Povl Dissing

Povl Dissing

Real Name:
Poul Dissing-Rasmussen
Profile:
Danish singer, guitarist, mouth organist and songwriter. Born 27.01.1938 - active from 1963. Started as a folk singer, but has also a deepfelt partiality for the blues. Has worked with a number of danish groups and artists, with greatest succes together with danish writer Benny Andersen, together with whom he released Svantes Viser.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a316077]

Artist

Povl Dissing Discography Tracks

Albums

Cæsar / Per Dich / Poul Dissing* Cæsar / Per Dich / Poul Dissing* - En Aften I Folke Klubben (Album) Sonet Denmark 1965 Sell This Version
Cæsar, Per Dich, Poul Dissing*, Poeten (2), Réné, Smuth*, Trille Cæsar, Per Dich, Poul Dissing*, Poeten (2), Réné, Smuth*, Trille - En Aften I Folklorry (Album) Sonet Denmark 1966 Sell This Version
SLPS 1230 Cæsar, Per Dich, Povl Dissing, Poeten (2), Réné, Smuth*, Trille Cæsar, Per Dich, Povl Dissing, Poeten (2), Réné, Smuth*, Trille - En Aften I Vise Vers Huset(LP) Sonet SLPS 1230 Denmark 1966 Sell This Version
Povl Dissing Povl Dissing (Album) Sonet Denmark 1967 Sell This Version
Det Lille Teater, Cæsar, Maia*, Povl Dissing, Per Dich, Trille Det Lille Teater, Cæsar, Maia*, Povl Dissing, Per Dich, Trille - Lille Trine Trille Og Tigrene (Album) Mascot Records (4) Denmark 1967 Sell This Version
MALP 1007 Benny E. Andersen, Povl Dissing, Trille, Kjeld Iversen, Freddy Fræk, Iben Wurbs, Ebbe Lauridsen Benny E. Andersen, Povl Dissing, Trille, Kjeld Iversen, Freddy Fræk, Iben Wurbs, Ebbe Lauridsen - Flyv Så Mand(LP) Mascot Records (4) MALP 1007 Denmark 1968 Sell This Version
Dissing* Med Holst* Og Beefeaters (2) Dissing* Med Holst* Og Beefeaters (2) - Dissing (Album) Sonet Denmark 1968 Sell This Version
Povl Dissing Sukkerhjerter - Hjertesuk (Povl Dissing Synger Halfdan Rasmussen) Sonet, Sonet Denmark 1971 Sell This Version
Povl Dissing & Burnin Red Ivanhoe Povl Dissing & Burnin Red Ivanhoe - 6 Elefantskovcikadeviser (Album) Sonet Denmark 1971 Sell This Version
Povl Dissing Mor Danmark (Album) Hørekiks Denmark 1973 Sell This Version
SLPS 2407 Benny E. Andersen, Povl Dissing, Halfdan Rasmussen Benny E. Andersen, Povl Dissing, Halfdan Rasmussen - Halfdan Rasmussen Børnerim(LP, Album) Sonet SLPS 2407 Denmark 1973 Sell This Version
Povl Dissing Lykkeland (Album) Exlibris, Exlibris Denmark 1977 Sell This Version
Dissing* & Thorup* Dissing* & Thorup* - Gamle Sange - I Live ... Abra Cadabra Production Denmark 1979 Sell This Version
SLP 1577 Dissing* / Thorup* / Gudmand* / Knut* Dissing* / Thorup* / Gudmand* / Knut* - Yderst Ude(LP, Album) Sonet SLP 1577 Denmark 1980 Sell This Version
SLP 1641 Trille / Finn Th. Bachmann / Erik Grip & Jens Christensen, Pia Raug / Povl Dissing / Arosia / Benny Holst, Arne Würgler / Marianne Knorr / Andrew John & Lisa* Trille / Finn Th. Bachmann / Erik Grip & Jens Christensen, Pia Raug / Povl Dissing / Arosia / Benny Holst, Arne Würgler / Marianne Knorr / Andrew John & Lisa* - Amnesty International(LP, Album) Sonet SLP 1641 Denmark 1982 Sell This Version
ROMC 42 Dissing* / Fuzzy (4) Dissing* / Fuzzy (4) - Føl Hvor Jeg Brænder(Cass, Album) Rosen ROMC 42 Denmark 1986 Sell This Version
ROLP 42 Dissing* / Fuzzy (4) Dissing* / Fuzzy (4) - Føl Hvor Jeg Brænder(LP, Album) Rosen ROLP 42 Denmark 1986 Sell This Version
Povl Dissing Den Sorte Sejler - Og Andre Sømandssange (Album) Exlibris Denmark 1989 Sell This Version
Dissing* Dissing Synger Bellman (Album) Exlibris Denmark 1991 Sell This Version
Povl Dissing & Irene Becker Povl Dissing & Irene Becker - Zoo Sange (Album) Olufsen Records, Olufsen Records Denmark 1996 Sell This Version
ULO CD 126 Povl Dissing Krakkemut Mat Dissing I Kalaallit Nunaat (CD, Album) Ulo ULO CD 126 Greenland 1997 Sell This Version
BBRCD 3003 The Brazz Brothers & Povl Dissing The Brazz Brothers & Povl Dissing - Aftenvind(CD, Album) BrazzRecords BBRCD 3003 Norway 2000 Sell This Version
FXCD 229 Iver Kleive, Povl Dissing & Knut Reiersrud Iver Kleive, Povl Dissing & Knut Reiersrud - Den Signede Dag(HDCD, Album) Kirkelig Kulturverksted FXCD 229 Norway 2000 Sell This Version
RCD-01 Kidde* + Dissing* + Steenild* + Sydow* Kidde* + Dissing* + Steenild* + Sydow* - Brødrene Gedicht(CD, Album) Resonance.dk RCD-01 Denmark 2000 Sell This Version
Povl Dissing That Lucky Old Sun (Album) Stunt Records Denmark 2010 Sell This Version