Kek-Tjiang Lim

Real Name:
林克昌
Profile:
Chinese-indonesian violinist and conductor.
Born March 21, 1928 on Borneo, Indonesia.
Died June 15, 2017 in Melbourne, Australia.
Brother of Lim Kek Han.
Sites:
Variations:
[a3161170]

Artist

Albums

Kek-Tjiang Lim - Popular Chinese Violin Pieces album art Takako Nishizaki, Yitkin Seow, Nagoya Philharmonic Orchestra, Kek-Tjiang Lim Takako Nishizaki, Yitkin Seow, Nagoya Philharmonic Orchestra, Kek-Tjiang Lim - Popular Chinese Violin Pieces (Album) RCA Red Seal, RCA Red Seal, RCA Red Seal Australia & New Zealand 1978 Sell This Version
HK-1004 Kek-Tjiang Lim - "Long March" Symphony album art Shan-Te Ting - Nagoya Philharmonic Orchestra & Kek-Tjiang Lim Shan-Te Ting - Nagoya Philharmonic Orchestra & Kek-Tjiang Lim - "Long March" Symphony(LP) HK HK-1004 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
HK-1002 Kek-Tjiang Lim - Popular Chinese Orchestral Music album art Nagoya Philharmonic Orchestra, Kek-Tjiang Lim Nagoya Philharmonic Orchestra, Kek-Tjiang Lim - Popular Chinese Orchestral Music(12", Album) Victor Company Of Japan, Ltd. HK-1002 Hong Kong 1978 Sell This Version
HK24-0024AM Kek-Tjiang Lim - Spring Festival Overture / Heroes' Monument (Symphonic Poem) / The White-Haired Girl (Suite) album art Lim Kek-Tjiang* Conducts The Tokyo Philharmonic Orchestra Lim Kek-Tjiang* Conducts The Tokyo Philharmonic Orchestra - Spring Festival Overture / Heroes' Monument (Symphonic Poem) / The White-Haired Girl (Suite)(LP) HK HK24-0024AM UK 1979 Sell This Version
Kek-Tjiang Lim - Popular Pipa Music / "Ambush On All Sides" Pipa Concerto album art Lam Fung / Gumma Symphony Orchestra* / Lim Kek Tjiang* Lam Fung / Gumma Symphony Orchestra* / Lim Kek Tjiang* - Popular Pipa Music / "Ambush On All Sides" Pipa Concerto (Album) HK Hong Kong 1981 Sell This Version
6.240055 Kek-Tjiang Lim - Popular Chinese Orchestral Music Vol. 3 - "The Yellow River" Concerto album art Yitkin Seow, Gumma Symphony Orchestra*, Lam Fung, Kek-Tjiang Lim Yitkin Seow, Gumma Symphony Orchestra*, Lam Fung, Kek-Tjiang Lim - Popular Chinese Orchestral Music Vol. 3 - "The Yellow River" Concerto(LP) HK 6.240055 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
6.240079 Kek-Tjiang Lim - Harvest Scenes (Symphonic Suite) / The Mermaid (Ballet Suite) album art Chu Wei* / Du Ming Xin* - Gumma Symphony Orchestra* / Lim Kek-Tjiang* Chu Wei* / Du Ming Xin* - Gumma Symphony Orchestra* / Lim Kek-Tjiang* - Harvest Scenes (Symphonic Suite) / The Mermaid (Ballet Suite)(LP) HK 6.240079 Hong Kong 1981 Sell This Version
8.223918 Kek-Tjiang Lim - The White-Haired Girl (Suite) / Spring Festival Overture / Heroes' Monument album art Tokyo Philharmonic Orchestra, Lim Kektijiang* Tokyo Philharmonic Orchestra, Lim Kektijiang* - The White-Haired Girl (Suite) / Spring Festival Overture / Heroes' Monument(CD, Album) Marco Polo 8.223918 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
MERD 998002 Kek-Tjiang Lim - Sing With Your Heart: Symphony No. 5 In E Minor, Op. 64, Capriccio Italien album art Lim Kek-Tjiang*, New Russia Orchestra* - Tchaikovsky* Lim Kek-Tjiang*, New Russia Orchestra* - Tchaikovsky* - Sing With Your Heart: Symphony No. 5 In E Minor, Op. 64, Capriccio Italien(CD, Album) Rock Records & Tapes, MusicEra Records MERD 998002 Taiwan 1998 Sell This Version
MERD 998001 Kek-Tjiang Lim - Sing With Your Heart: Symphony No. 4 In F Minor, Op. 36, Fantasy Overture "Romeo And Juliet" album art Lim Kek-Tjiang*, New Russia Orchestra* - Tchaikovsky* Lim Kek-Tjiang*, New Russia Orchestra* - Tchaikovsky* - Sing With Your Heart: Symphony No. 4 In F Minor, Op. 36, Fantasy Overture "Romeo And Juliet"(CD, Album) Rock Records & Tapes, MusicEra Records MERD 998001 Taiwan 1998 Sell This Version
MERD 998003 Kek-Tjiang Lim - Symphony No. 6 In B Minor, Op. 74 "Pathétique", Marche Slave album art Lim Kek-Tjiang*, New Russia Orchestra* - Tchaikovsky* Lim Kek-Tjiang*, New Russia Orchestra* - Tchaikovsky* - Symphony No. 6 In B Minor, Op. 74 "Pathétique", Marche Slave(CD, Album) Rock Records & Tapes, MusicEra Records MERD 998003 Taiwan 1999 Sell This Version
FHLP 193 Kek-Tjiang Lim - Serenades and Popular Melodies 小夜曲 album art 林克昌* Serenades and Popular Melodies 小夜曲(LP, Mono) Fung Hang Records Co. FHLP 193 Hong Kong Unknown Sell This Version
VRLI 6516 Takako Nishizaki, Kek-Tjiang Lim, Yitkin Seow Takako Nishizaki, Kek-Tjiang Lim, Yitkin Seow - The Butterfly Lovers(LP) RCA Victor VRLI 6516 Australia Unknown Sell This Version
300 400-450, 300400-450 Kek-Tjiang Lim - Zeitgenössische Musik Aus Der Volksrepublik China album art Takako Nishizaki, Yitkin Seow, Nagoya Philharmonic Orchestra, Lim Kek-Tjiang* Takako Nishizaki, Yitkin Seow, Nagoya Philharmonic Orchestra, Lim Kek-Tjiang* - Zeitgenössische Musik Aus Der Volksrepublik China(4xLP + Box) Eurodisc, Eurodisc 300 400-450, 300400-450 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
NWLP 8003 Kek-Tjiang Lim - Famous Chinese Master Pieces 小提琴名作品夏夜 album art 林克昌* Famous Chinese Master Pieces 小提琴名作品夏夜(LP, Mono) New Wave Record Co. NWLP 8003 Hong Kong Unknown Sell This Version
FHLP 203 Kek-Tjiang Lim - Famous Chinese Master Pieces album art Kek-Tjiang Lim Famous Chinese Master Pieces(LP, Mono) Fung Hang Record Ltd FHLP 203 Hong Kong Unknown Sell This Version