Colin Moulding

Colin Moulding

Real Name:
Colin Ivor Moulding
Profile:
Born 17th August 1955 in Gorse Hill, Swindon. In 1970 Colin got a secondhand Bass Guitar from Kempsters. Formed Star Park with Terry Chambers and Andy Partridge in 1972. The band played their first gig, supporting Thin Lizzy at the Swindon College in May 1973. Changed their name from Helium Kidz to XTC around 1974.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Colin Moulding Discography

Compilations

N 28 018, N 11 066, N 11 067 Various Time Various - Just Like... Rock Legends Playing The Songs Of Pink Floyd(2xCD, Comp + Box) Laserlight Digital, Laserlight Digital, Laserlight Digital N 28 018, N 11 066, N 11 067 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
CLP 3205 Asia (2) Brain Damage Asia (2) - Progressive Rock Friends(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Purple Pyramid (2) CLP 3205 Russia 2008 Sell This Version
CLP 1813 Various Are We To Believe and 1 more… Various - Prog-Box - 5 Hours of Progressive Music(4xCD, Comp) Purple Pyramid CLP 1813 US 2014 Sell This Version