Dead

Dead

Real Name:
Per Yngve Ohlin
Profile:
Black metal vocalist. Born January 16, 1969 in Sweden; died April 8, 1991 in Kråkstad, Norway by suicide.
Also called "Pelle Ohlin".
Aliases:
[a316313]

Artist

Dead Discography Tracks

Vocals

Morbid Morbid - December Moon (MiniAlbum, Album) Not On Label (Morbid Self-released) Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
Various Carnage and 1 more… Various - Projections Of A Stained Mind (Comp) CBR Records Sweden 1991 Sell This Version
Mayhem Mayhem - Live In Leipzig (Album) Obscure Plasma Records Italy 1993 Sell This Version
Mayhem Mayhem - In Memorium The Black Vomit Brazil 1994 Sell This Version
Various The Freezing Moon Various - Nordic Metal: A Tribute To Euronymous (Comp) Necropolis Records US 1995 Sell This Version
Mayhem Mayhem - The Dawn Of The Black Hearts (Album, Comp) Warmaster Records Colombia 1995 Sell This Version
Mayhem Mayhem - Freezing Moon Black Metal Records UK 1996 Sell This Version
Ferly007CD Mayhem / The Meads Of Asphodel Freezing Moon and 1 more… Mayhem / The Meads Of Asphodel - Freezing Moon, Carnage / Jihad(CD) Supernal Music Ferly007CD UK 2002 Sell This Version
SOM 054 Mayhem Freezing Moon and 1 more… Mayhem - The Studio Experience(4xLP + 7" + Box, Comp, Ltd) Season Of Mist SOM 054 France 2002 Sell This Version
none Mayhem Mayhem - The Great War - Live In Jessheim(CD, Unofficial) Not On Label (Mayhem) none 2004 Sell This Version
Mortem / Morbid From The Dark and 3 more… Mortem / Morbid - Split (Comp) Heritage Recs 2006 Sell This Version
Mayhem Freezing Moon and 1 more… Mayhem - From The Darkest Past (Album) Demonomancy Records Panama 2008 Sell This Version
none Morbid Morbid - Defiants Of The Church (Rehearsal Demo 1987)(12", Unofficial, Comp, Ltd, Num) Rotting Evil Records none 2008 Sell This Version
Morbid Morbid - Ancient Morbidity Nuclear War Now! Productions US 2010 Sell This Version
none Mayhem Mayhem - In Memorium(Cass, S/Sided, Unofficial) Not On Label (Mayhem) none 2011 Sell This Version
Mayhem Mayhem - Live In Zeitz (Album) Peaceville UK & Europe 2016 Sell This Version
none Mayhem Funeral Fog (Mayhem Rehersal 90) Mayhem - Deathcrush(12", EP, Unofficial) Not On Label (Mayhem) none Brazil Unknown Sell This Version
none Morbid Morbid - From The Dark(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Demon Seed Records none Unknown Sell This Version
Mayhem Mayhem - In Memorium (Comp) Freezing Moon Unknown Sell This Version
none Mayhem Carnage Mayhem - Life Eternal(Box, Ltd, Unofficial + LP, Pur) Not On Label (Mayhem) none Unknown Sell This Version
none Morbid Morbid - December Moon(Cass, Unofficial) Not On Label (Morbid) none Europe Unknown Sell This Version
none Mayhem Mayhem - Carnage/Freezing Moon(Cass, Unofficial) Not On Label (Mayhem) none Poland Unknown Sell This Version
none Mayhem Mayhem - Born Into Evil(Cass, Ltd, Num, Unofficial) Not On Label (Mayhem) none Unknown Sell This Version
none Mayhem Mayhem - Up From The Tombs It Comes(CDr, Comp, Unofficial) Not On Label (Mayhem) none Unknown Sell This Version
RAWFORCE 100-76 Various The Freezing Moon Various - Nordic Metal: A Tribute To Euronymous(CD, Comp) Rawforce Productions RAWFORCE 100-76 Chile Unknown Sell This Version