Hugo Hori

Hugo Hori

Real Name:
Hugo Carvalhaes Hori
Profile:
Brazilian saxophonist born on August 12, 1964, in Sao Paulo.
In Groups:
[a316447]

Artist

Hugo Hori Discography Tracks

Vocals

Funk Como Le Gusta Funk Como Le Gusta - Roda De Funk (Album) ST2 Records Brazil 2000 Sell This Version
PUTU 170-2 Chico César Chico César - Chico César(CD, Comp, Dig) Putumayo World Music PUTU 170-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
none The Central Scrutinizer Band With Ike Willis The Central Scrutinizer Band With Ike Willis - Live In Brazil?(CDr) Snorting Zucchini none Brazil 2009 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

270.092 Various Abertura and 2 more… Various - Castelo Rá-Tim-Bum(CD, Album) Caravelas 270.092 Brazil 1995 Sell This Version
7432139570 2 Pato Fu O Peso Das Coisas and 1 more… Pato Fu - Tem Mas Acabou(CD, Album) BMG, Plug 7432139570 2 Brazil 1996 Sell This Version
Chico Science & Nação Zumbi Chico Science & Nação Zumbi - Afrociberdelia (Album) Chaos (3), Chaos (3) Brazil 1996 Sell This Version
Various Ska Com Maracatú and 5 more… Various - Ska Brasil (Comp) Paradoxx Music Brazil 1997 Sell This Version
1208011-1 Ira! Vou Me Encontrar Ira! - Você Não Sabe Quem Eu Sou(CD, Album) Paradoxx Music 1208011-1 Brazil 1998 Sell This Version
BACD 004 Paulo Lepetit Enxame and 1 more… Paulo Lepetit - Le Petit Comitê(CD, Album) Baratos Afins BACD 004 Brazil 1998 Sell This Version
Funk Como Le Gusta Funk Como Le Gusta - Roda De Funk (Album) ST2 Records Brazil 2000 Sell This Version
PUTU 170-2 Chico César Chico César - Chico César(CD, Comp, Dig) Putumayo World Music PUTU 170-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
789836945 001 6 Elza Soares Elza Soares - Do Cóccix Até O Pescoço(CD, Album) Maianga Discos 789836945 001 6 Brazil 2002 Sell This Version
285003 Drumagick Esquina Firmeza Drumagick - Checkmate!(CD, Album) Segundo Mundo 285003 Brazil 2005 Sell This Version
Skank (2) Pára-Raio Skank (2) - Estandarte (Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment Brazil 2008 Sell This Version
none Cidadão Instigado Cidadão Instigado - UHUUU!(CD, Album) Not On Label none Brazil 2009 Sell This Version
Clube Do Balanço Clube Do Balanço - Pela Contramão (Album) YB Music Brazil 2009 Sell This Version
none The Central Scrutinizer Band With Ike Willis The Central Scrutinizer Band With Ike Willis - Live In Brazil?(CDr) Snorting Zucchini none Brazil 2009 Sell This Version
OMIN 001 André Abujamra A Pedra Tem Vida and 6 more… André Abujamra - Mafaro(CD, Album) Tratore, OMIN OMIN 001 Brazil 2010 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

none Bojo Bojo - Bojo(15xFile, MP3, 128) Bojo.net none Brazil 1999

Featuring & Presenting

1208011-1 Ira! Vou Me Encontrar Ira! - Você Não Sabe Quem Eu Sou(CD, Album) Paradoxx Music 1208011-1 Brazil 1998 Sell This Version