Tim Kellett

Real Name:
Timothy Kellett
Profile:
English musician, songwriter and record producer, born 23 July 1964 in Knaresborough, Yorkshire, England, UK.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

none Tim Kellett - Go album art Paige & Palermo Walk Slow (12'' Extended Dub / Tim Kellet Remix) Paige & Palermo - Go(5xFile, AAC, EP) Not On Label (Paige & Palermo Self-released) none US 2013

Instruments & Performance

Tim Kellett - Without Mercy album art The Durutti Column The Durutti Column - Without Mercy (Album) Factory Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Tim Kellett - Say What You Mean, Mean What You Say album art The Durutti Column The Durutti Column - Say What You Mean, Mean What You Say Factory Spain 1985 Sell This Version
Tim Kellett - Picture Book album art Simply Red Simply Red - Picture Book (Album) Elektra, Elektra US 1985 Sell This Version
Tim Kellett - Domo Arigato album art The Durutti Column The Durutti Column - Domo Arigato (Album) Columbia, Factory UK 1985 Sell This Version
Tim Kellett - Valuable Passages album art The Durutti Column Blind Elevator Girl and 2 more… The Durutti Column - Valuable Passages (Comp, Album) Relativity, Factory Australia 1986 Sell This Version
Tim Kellett - Jericho album art Simply Red Jericho The Musical Simply Red - Jericho (EP, Single) WEA, WEA Germany 1986 Sell This Version
Tim Kellett - Men And Women album art Simply Red Simply Red - Men And Women (Album) WEA Italy 1987 Sell This Version
Tim Kellett - The Guitar And Other Machines album art The Durutti Column When The World The Durutti Column - The Guitar And Other Machines (Album, Comp) Factory UK 1987 Sell This Version
Fac 184 Tim Kellett - The City Of Our Lady album art The Durutti Column With Debi Diamond White Rabbit The Durutti Column With Debi Diamond - The City Of Our Lady(12") Factory Fac 184 UK 1987 Sell This Version
Tim Kellett - When The World album art The Durutti Column The Durutti Column - When The World (Single) Factory UK 1988 Sell This Version
SR-L 0286 Tim Kellett - Live album art Simply Red Simply Red - Live(LP, Unofficial) Not On Label (Simply Red) SR-L 0286 Italy 1988 Sell This Version
Tim Kellett - A New Flame album art Simply Red Simply Red - A New Flame (Album) WEA, Elektra Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Tim Kellett - Stars album art Simply Red Simply Red - Stars (Album) EastWest, EastWest Argentina 1991 Sell This Version
OS CD 1 Tim Kellett - Groovy Situation album art Simply Red Simply Red - Groovy Situation(CD, Album, Unofficial) On Stage Records OS CD 1 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
Tim Kellett - Ocean Drive album art Lighthouse Family Lighthouse Family - Ocean Drive (Album) Polydor, Wildcard Indonesia 1995 Sell This Version
Tim Kellett - Greatest Hits album art Simply Red Simply Red - Greatest Hits (Comp) EastWest Records America US 1996 Sell This Version
74321530832 Tim Kellett - Miracle album art Olive Miracle (Live Acoustic Version) Olive - Miracle(CD, Maxi, CD2) RCA 74321530832 UK & Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Tim Kellett - You're Not Alone album art Olive Olive - You're Not Alone (Maxi, Single) RCA, BMG Canada 1996 Sell This Version
Tim Kellett - Extra Virgin album art Olive Olive - Extra Virgin (Album) RCA, RCA UK & Europe 1996 Sell This Version
9 44866-2 Tim Kellett - I'm Not In Love album art Olive Olive - I'm Not In Love(CD, Maxi, FLP) Maverick 9 44866-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
CDW 47709 Tim Kellett - Trickle album art Olive Olive - Trickle(CD, Album) Maverick CDW 47709 Canada 2000 Sell This Version
FMD2404 Tim Kellett - 1956 album art Soul-Junk Ill-M-I Soul-Junk - 1956(CD, Album) 5 Minute Walk Records FMD2404 US 2000 Sell This Version
530 029 6 Tim Kellett - Smooth Jazz Cafe 9 album art Marek Niedźwiecki Enough Marek Niedźwiecki - Smooth Jazz Cafe 9(CD, Comp) Universal Music Polska 530 029 6 Poland 2007 Sell This Version
88697523882 Tim Kellett - Caféine album art Christophe Willem Holé Holé (Version Originale De L'Homme En Noir) Christophe Willem - Caféine(2xCD, Album, Dlx, Enh, Ltd) Columbia 88697523882 France 2009 Sell This Version