Dorothy Collins

Real Name:
Marjorie Chandler
Profile:
Canadian / American singer and actress.

Born: November 18, 1926 in Windsor, Ontario, Canada.
Died: July 21, 1994 in Watervliet, New York, USA.

She was married to Raymond Scott from 1952 to 1965 and to Ronald Holgate from 1966 to 1977.
Sites:

Albums

CRL 57105 Dorothy Collins - At Home With Dorothy And Raymond album art Raymond Scott, Dorothy Collins Raymond Scott, Dorothy Collins - At Home With Dorothy And Raymond (Album) Coral CRL 57105 US 1957 Sell This Version
CRL 57150 Dorothy Collins - Picnic album art Dorothy Collins Picnic (Album) Coral CRL 57150 US 1957 Sell This Version
CRL 57106 Dorothy Collins - Songs By Dorothy Collins album art Dorothy Collins Songs By Dorothy Collins (Album) Coral CRL 57106 USA & Canada 1957 Sell This Version
SDBR1013 Dorothy Collins - Won't You Spend Christmas With Me album art Dorothy Collins Won't You Spend Christmas With Me Everest SDBR1013 1958 Sell This Version
RM 340 Dorothy Collins - A New Way To Travel album art Dorothy Collins A New Way To Travel (Album) Top Rank International RM 340 US 1960 Sell This Version
MR 0316 Dorothy Collins - Experiment Songs (From Ballads For The Age Of Science) album art Dorothy Collins Experiment Songs (From Ballads For The Age Of Science)(LP, Album) Motivation Records (3) MR 0316 US 1961 Sell This Version
VL 3724 Dorothy Collins - Dorothy Collins With Barney Kessel Trio album art Dorothy Collins Dorothy Collins With Barney Kessel Trio(LP, Album, Mono) Vocalion (2) VL 3724 US 1965 Sell This Version
MH-8015 Dorothy Collins - The Jingle Workshop: Midcentury Musical Miniatures 1951–1965 album art Raymond Scott Featuring Dorothy Collins Raymond Scott Featuring Dorothy Collins - The Jingle Workshop: Midcentury Musical Miniatures 1951–1965 (Album) Modern Harmonic MH-8015 US 2019 Sell This Version
547 Dorothy Collins - Alpha Beta Pesents Great Songs Of Christmas album art Dorothy Collins Alpha Beta Pesents Great Songs Of Christmas(LP) Mark56 Records 547 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

10753 Dorothy Collins - I'm Playing With Fire / Me And My Imagination album art Dorothy Collins I'm Playing With Fire / Me And My Imagination(10") MGM Records 10753 Canada 1950 Sell This Version
28421 Dorothy Collins - Puppy Love / If'n album art Dorothy Collins Puppy Love / If'n Decca 28421 US 1952 Sell This Version
28461 Dorothy Collins - Jump Back Honey / I Will Still Love You album art Dorothy Collins And Snooky Lanson Dorothy Collins And Snooky Lanson - Jump Back Honey / I Will Still Love You (Single) Decca 28461 US 1952 Sell This Version
28461 Dorothy Collins - Jump Back Honey / I Will Still Love You album art Dorothy Collins And Snooky Lanson Dorothy Collins And Snooky Lanson - Jump Back Honey / I Will Still Love You(Shellac, 10") Decca 28461 US 1952 Sell This Version
45-104 Dorothy Collins - Singing In The Rain / Tiger Rag album art Dorothy Collins With The Raymond Scott Quintet Dorothy Collins With The Raymond Scott Quintet - Singing In The Rain / Tiger Rag Audivox 45-104 US 1953 Sell This Version
45-100 Dorothy Collins - My Heart Stood Still / To Make A Long Story Short album art Dorothy Collins My Heart Stood Still / To Make A Long Story Short (Single) Audivox 45-100 US 1953 Sell This Version
102 Dorothy Collins - Tico Tico / Mother Talk album art Dorothy Collins Tico Tico / Mother Talk(10", Promo) Audivox 102 US 1953 Sell This Version
107 Dorothy Collins - Mountain High - Valley Low / Crazy Rhythm album art Dorothy Collins, George Barnes Dorothy Collins, George Barnes - Mountain High - Valley Low / Crazy Rhythm (Single) Audivox 107 US 1954 Sell This Version
45-108 Dorothy Collins - Can This Be The End Of A Dream album art Dorothy Collins Can This Be The End Of A Dream Audivox 45-108 US 1954 Sell This Version
45-114 Dorothy Collins - Tweedlee Dee album art Dorothy Collins Tweedlee Dee Audivox 45-114 US 1954 Sell This Version
45-110 Dorothy Collins - Dinah / Sometimes I'm Happy album art The Raymond Scott Quintet* with Dorothy Collins The Raymond Scott Quintet* with Dorothy Collins - Dinah / Sometimes I'm Happy(7", Promo) Audivox 45-110 US 1954 Sell This Version
117 Dorothy Collins - That's All I Need / What Is This Thing Called Love album art Dorothy Collins That's All I Need / What Is This Thing Called Love (Single) Audivox 117 US 1955 Sell This Version
9-61539 Dorothy Collins - Mister Santa album art Dorothy Collins Mister Santa (Single) Coral 9-61539 US 1955 Sell This Version
9-61510 Dorothy Collins - My Boy-Flat Top album art Dorothy Collins My Boy-Flat Top (Single) Coral 9-61510 US 1955 Sell This Version
X1137 Dorothy Collins - Dorothy Collins  album art Dorothy Collins, Raymond Scott And His Orchestra Dorothy Collins, Raymond Scott And His Orchestra - Dorothy Collins (7", EP) MGM Records X1137 US 1955 Sell This Version
EC 81129 Dorothy Collins - Parade Of Hits album art Dorothy Collins With Raymond Scott And His Orchestra Dorothy Collins With Raymond Scott And His Orchestra - Parade Of Hits(7", EP) Coral EC 81129 US 1955 Sell This Version