Elomar

Real Name:
Elomar Figueira Mello
Profile:
Brazilian singer and composer, born 21 December 1937 in Vitória da Conquista, Brazil.
Variations:

Albums

6349 073 Elomar - ... Das Barrancas Do Rio Gavião album art Elomar ... Das Barrancas Do Rio Gavião (Album) Philips 6349 073 Brazil 1973 Sell This Version
MPA 9406/9407 Elomar - Na Quadrada Das Águas Perdidas  album art Elomar Na Quadrada Das Águas Perdidas (Album) Discos Marcus Pereira MPA 9406/9407 Brazil 1979 Sell This Version
MPL-9428 Elomar - Parcelada Malunga album art Elomar e Arthur Moreira Lima Elomar e Arthur Moreira Lima - Parcelada Malunga (Album) Discos Marcus Pereira MPL-9428 Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
GER-6000 Elomar - Fantasia Leiga Para Um Rio Seco album art Elomar Fantasia Leiga Para Um Rio Seco (Album) Fundação Cultural Do Estado Da Bahia GER-6000 Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
KLP-008/9 Elomar - ConSertão (Um Passeio Musical Pelo Brasil) album art Elomar, Arthur Moreira Lima, Paulo Moura, Heraldo Do Monte Elomar, Arthur Moreira Lima, Paulo Moura, Heraldo Do Monte - ConSertão (Um Passeio Musical Pelo Brasil) (Album) Kuarup Discos KLP-008/9 Brazil 1982 Sell This Version
GER - 6001 Elomar - Cartas Catingueiras album art Elomar Cartas Catingueiras (Album) Rio Do Gavião GER - 6001 Brazil 1982 Sell This Version
LP WE 01 Elomar - Sertania album art Ernst Widmer, Orquestra Sinfônica Da Universidade Federal Da Bahia, Elomar Figueira Mello* Ernst Widmer, Orquestra Sinfônica Da Universidade Federal Da Bahia, Elomar Figueira Mello* - Sertania(LP, Album) Fundação Cultural Do Estado Da Bahia LP WE 01 Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
none Elomar - Auto Da Catingueira album art Elomar Auto Da Catingueira(2xLP, Album) Rio Do Gavião none Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
KLP-018 Elomar - Cantoria 1 album art Elomar - Geraldo Azevedo - Vital Farias - Xangai Elomar - Geraldo Azevedo - Vital Farias - Xangai - Cantoria 1 (Album) Kuarup Discos KLP-018 Brazil 1984 Sell This Version
US-0142 Elomar - Dos Confins Do Sertão album art Elomar Dos Confins Do Sertão (Album) Trikont US-0142 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
KLP-032 Elomar - Cantoria 2 album art Elomar - Geraldo Azevedo - Vital Farias - Xangai Elomar - Geraldo Azevedo - Vital Farias - Xangai - Cantoria 2 (Album) Kuarup Discos KLP-032 Brazil 1988 Sell This Version
LP-EI.010 Elomar - Concerto Sertanez, Gravado Ao Vivo No Teatro Castro Alves, Dias 7, 8, 9 E 10 De Janeiro De 1988, Salvador album art Elomar, Turibio Santos, Xangai , Participação Especial João Omar Elomar, Turibio Santos, Xangai , Participação Especial João Omar - Concerto Sertanez, Gravado Ao Vivo No Teatro Castro Alves, Dias 7, 8, 9 E 10 De Janeiro De 1988, Salvador(LP, Album) Estúdio de Invenções LP-EI.010 Brazil 1988 Sell This Version
KLP043 Elomar - Elomar em Concerto, Gravado ao Vivo na Sala Cecília Meireles album art Elomar Elomar em Concerto, Gravado ao Vivo na Sala Cecília Meireles (Album) Kuarup Discos KLP043 Brazil 1990 Sell This Version
RGO 001 Elomar - Árias Sertânicas  album art Elomar, João Omar Elomar, João Omar - Árias Sertânicas (Album) Rio Do Gavião RGO 001 Brazil 1992 Sell This Version
KCD-057 Elomar - Cantoria 3 - Elomar Canto E Solo album art Elomar Cantoria 3 - Elomar Canto E Solo(CD, Album) Kuarup Discos KCD-057 Brazil 1994 Sell This Version
KCD-102 Elomar - Cantorias E Cantadores 2 album art Elomar, Pena Branca E Xavantinho*, Vitor Ramil, Teca Calazans Elomar, Pena Branca E Xavantinho*, Vitor Ramil, Teca Calazans - Cantorias E Cantadores 2(CD, Album) Kuarup Discos KCD-102 Brazil 1998 Sell This Version
KCD 173 Elomar - Cantoria Brasileira album art Elomar, Pena Branca, Renato Teixeira, Teca Calazans, Xangai Elomar, Pena Branca, Renato Teixeira, Teca Calazans, Xangai - Cantoria Brasileira(CD, Album) Kuarup Discos KCD 173 Brazil 2002 Sell This Version
AA - 2000 Elomar - Ao Sertano - Peças para violão solo de Elomar F. Mello album art João Omar, Elomar João Omar, Elomar - Ao Sertano - Peças para violão solo de Elomar F. Mello(CD, Album) Not On Label AA - 2000 Brazil 2015 Sell This Version
ACD-CLA-028 Elomar - O Menestrel E O Sertãomundo Ao Vivo album art Elomar E Orquestra Sinfônica Nacional UFF* Elomar E Orquestra Sinfônica Nacional UFF* - O Menestrel E O Sertãomundo Ao Vivo(CD, Album) Casa Dos Carneiros, Centro De Artes UFF ACD-CLA-028 Brazil 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

C - 002 Elomar - O Violeiro / Canção Da Catingueira album art Elomar Figueira De Mello* O Violeiro / Canção Da Catingueira(7") Gravação Especial C - 002 Brazil 1968 Sell This Version

Compilations

A 6134 Elomar - Cantoria album art Elomar, Geraldo Azevedo, Vital Farias, Xangai Elomar, Geraldo Azevedo, Vital Farias, Xangai - Cantoria(CD, Comp) Auvidis A 6134 France 1988 Sell This Version