Jens Lekman

Real Name:
Jens Martin Lekman
Profile:
Swedish musician born February 06, 1981 in Angered, Sweden.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

SC107 Jens Lekman - When I Said I Wanted To Be Your Dog album art Jens Lekman When I Said I Wanted To Be Your Dog (Album) Service SC107 US 2004 Sell This Version
SC160 Jens Lekman - Night Falls Over Kortedala album art Jens Lekman Night Falls Over Kortedala (Album) Service SC160 Russia 2007 Sell This Version
SC225 Jens Lekman - I Know What Love Isn't album art Jens Lekman I Know What Love Isn't (Album) Service SC225 US 2012 Sell This Version
HN1331CD Jens Lekman - Life Will See You Now album art Jens Lekman Life Will See You Now (Album) Secretly Canadian HN1331CD Taiwan 2017 Sell This Version
SC370digital Jens Lekman - Correspondence album art Jens Lekman & Annika Norlin Jens Lekman & Annika Norlin - Correspondence (Album) Secretly Canadian SC370digital US 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SC101 Jens Lekman - Rocky Dennis In Heaven album art Jens Lekman Rocky Dennis In Heaven (EP) Service SC101 USA & Canada 2004 Sell This Version
none Jens Lekman - You Are The Light album art Jens Lekman You Are The Light (EP, Single) Secretly Canadian none Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
SC70 Jens Lekman - Maple Leaves album art Jens Lekman Maple Leaves(CD, EP) Secretly Canadian SC70 US 2004 Sell This Version
SERV016 Jens Lekman - Julie EP album art Jens Lekman Julie EP(CD, EP) Service SERV016 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
none Jens Lekman - I Killed A Party Again album art Jens Lekman I Killed A Party Again(CDr, EP) Not On Label (Jens Lekman Self-released) none Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
SERV012, IMP011S Jens Lekman - Hand On Your Heart / If You Ever Need A Stranger album art José González / Jens Lekman José González / Jens Lekman - Hand On Your Heart / If You Ever Need A Stranger(7") Service, Imperial Recordings (4) SERV012, IMP011S Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
SC121 Jens Lekman - I Don't Know If She's Worth 900 Kr / Shake It Off album art Jens Lekman / El Perro Del Mar Jens Lekman / El Perro Del Mar - I Don't Know If She's Worth 900 Kr / Shake It Off(7") Secretly Canadian SC121 US 2004 Sell This Version
none Jens Lekman - You Deserve Someone Better Than A Bum Like Me album art Jens Lekman You Deserve Someone Better Than A Bum Like Me (EP) Not On Label (Jens Lekman Self-released) none Australia 2005 Sell This Version
none Jens Lekman - USA October 2005 album art Jens Lekman USA October 2005 (EP) Not On Label (Jens Lekman Self-released) none US 2005 Sell This Version
Thief 02 Jens Lekman - The Opposite Of Hallelujah album art Jens Lekman The Opposite Of Hallelujah (EP, Single) Thievery Thief 02 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
INSBOX-5 Jens Lekman - A Sweet Summer's Night On Hammer Hill / The Hair album art Jens Lekman / Blood Music Jens Lekman / Blood Music - A Sweet Summer's Night On Hammer Hill / The Hair(7") Insound INSBOX-5 US 2006 Sell This Version
a.n.o.s.t.016 Jens Lekman - Skvavars album art Benni Hemm Hemm & Jens Lekman Benni Hemm Hemm & Jens Lekman - Skvavars(7", Single) A Number Of Small Things a.n.o.s.t.016 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
SERV030 Jens Lekman - Friday Night At The Drive-In Bingo album art Jens Lekman Friday Night At The Drive-In Bingo(7", Single, Ltd) Service SERV030 Sweden 2007 Sell This Version
RR 004 Jens Lekman - Sipping On The Sweet Nectar - The Epic Remixes By Ultracity & Bogdan Irkük a.k.a. Bulgari album art Jens Lekman Sipping On The Sweet Nectar - The Epic Remixes By Ultracity & Bogdan Irkük a.k.a. Bulgari (EP) Rollerboys Recordings RR 004 Sweden 2008 Sell This Version
none Jens Lekman - Sipping On The Sweet Nectar album art Jens Lekman Sipping On The Sweet Nectar(CDr, Single, Promo) Secretly Canadian none UK 2008 Sell This Version
none Jens Lekman - The End Of The World Is Bigger Than Love album art Jens Lekman The End Of The World Is Bigger Than Love (Single) Service none Sweden 2010
none Jens Lekman - An Argument With Myself EP album art Jens Lekman An Argument With Myself EP (EP, Single) Service none UK 2011 Sell This Version
EricaAmerica Jens Lekman - Erica America album art Jens Lekman Erica America(File, AAC, Single, 256) Service EricaAmerica Sweden 2012
none Jens Lekman - I Know What Love Isn't album art Jens Lekman I Know What Love Isn't (Single) Secretly Canadian none UK 2012 Sell This Version
SC339 Jens Lekman - How We Met album art Jens Lekman How We Met(CDr, Single, Promo) Secretly Canadian SC339 UK 2017 Sell This Version