Alex Harvey

Real Name:
Alexander James Harvey
Profile:
Scottish blues and rock vocalist, guitarist, composer, songwriter, band leader. Born February, 5, 1935 in Glasgow, Scotland, died February 4, 1982 in Zeebrugge, Belgium. Brother of Leslie Harvey.
Note: for the American country singer/songwriter, please use Alex Harvey (2)
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

46 441 Alex Harvey - The Blues album art Alex Harvey The Blues (Album) Polydor 46 441 Germany 1964 Sell This Version
886 783 TY Alex Harvey - Roman Wall Blues album art Alex Harvey Roman Wall Blues (Album) Fontana, Fontana, Fontana, Fontana 886 783 TY Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
MLP 15429, MLP 15.429 Alex Harvey - The Joker Is Wild album art Alex Harvey The Joker Is Wild (Album) Metronome, Metronome MLP 15429, MLP 15.429 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
NE984 Alex Harvey - Presents The Loch Ness Monster album art Alex Harvey Presents The Loch Ness Monster (Album) K-tel NE984 UK 1977 Sell This Version
CAMP 2 Alex Harvey - The Soldier On The Wall album art Alex Harvey The Soldier On The Wall (Album) Powerstation Records CAMP 2 UK 1983 Sell This Version
NE 34559 Alex Harvey - Ice Cold album art Alex Harvey Ice Cold(CD, Album) Neon NE 34559 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
FAIRCD15 Alex Harvey - Star Smile Strong album art Ian McNabb Hotter Than The Sun Star Smile Strong(CD, Album) Fairfield Records FAIRCD15 UK 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TF 610, 267493 TF Alex Harvey - Agent 00 Soul / Go Away Baby album art Alex Harvey Agent 00 Soul / Go Away Baby(7", Single, Mono) Fontana, Fontana TF 610, 267493 TF UK 1965 Sell This Version
TF 764 Alex Harvey - Work Song / I Can Do Without Your Love album art Alex Harvey Work Song / I Can Do Without Your Love (Single) Fontana TF 764 UK 1966 Sell This Version
PO 40018 Alex Harvey - Do The Dog / Something You Got album art Alex Harvey Do The Dog / Something You Got(7", Single) GTA Records PO 40018 Italy 1966 Sell This Version
PO 40019 Alex Harvey - My Girl Slooping / Mashed Potatoes album art Alex Harvey My Girl Slooping / Mashed Potatoes(7", Single) GTA Records PO 40019 Italy 1966 Sell This Version
F 12660 Alex Harvey - Maybe Some Day / Curtains For My Baby (St. James Infirmary) album art Alex Harvey Maybe Some Day / Curtains For My Baby (St. James Infirmary) (Single) Decca F 12660 UK 1967 Sell This Version
F 12640 Alex Harvey - The Sunday Song album art Alex Harvey The Sunday Song (Single) Decca F 12640 UK 1967 Sell This Version
TF 1063 Alex Harvey - Midnight Moses album art Alex Harvey Midnight Moses (Single) Fontana TF 1063 UK 1969 Sell This Version
none Alex Harvey - You Let Me Love Live album art Alex Harvey You Let Me Love Live(Acetate, Single) United Artists Records none UK 1970 Sell This Version
MK 7, MK-7, VEPL-2 Alex Harvey - Alex Harvey Talks About Everything (An In-Depth Session With Alex Harvey Of The Sensational Alex Harvey Band) album art Alex Harvey Alex Harvey Talks About Everything (An In-Depth Session With Alex Harvey Of The Sensational Alex Harvey Band)(LP, Promo + 7", EP, Promo) Vertigo, Vertigo, Vertigo MK 7, MK-7, VEPL-2 US 1974 Sell This Version
OHM3 Alex Harvey - The Poet And I album art Alex Harvey The Poet And I(7") Powerstation Records OHM3 UK 1983 Sell This Version
ZS-1205 Alex Harvey - Billy Bolero  album art Alex Harvey Billy Bolero (7") Wizard Records (5) ZS-1205 Australia 1984 Sell This Version
VIC-117, A-10.282, 10.282 Alex Harvey - Mitzi album art Alex Harvey Mitzi(7") Victoria, Victoria, Victoria VIC-117, A-10.282, 10.282 Spain 1984 Sell This Version
535 854-6 Alex Harvey - Midnight Moses album art Alex Harvey Midnight Moses(7", Single, M/Print, RE) Fontana 535 854-6 UK 2015 Sell This Version
PRO/PO 8 Alex Harvey - Never Mind / Lalla Chicchi / Molto Meglio Solo / Something You Got album art The Hot Dogs (4), The Pops (2), Roberto Rangone, Alex Harvey The Hot Dogs (4), The Pops (2), Roberto Rangone, Alex Harvey - Never Mind / Lalla Chicchi / Molto Meglio Solo / Something You Got(7", EP, Jukebox) GTA Records PRO/PO 8 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
none Alex Harvey - Slow Down/ I Just Want To Make Love To You album art Freddie Ryder / Alex Harvey Freddie Ryder / Alex Harvey - Slow Down/ I Just Want To Make Love To You(7", Single, Promo) FTM LTD none UK Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

065 005-2 Alex Harvey - Considering The Situation album art Alex Harvey Considering The Situation(2xCD, Comp) Mercury 065 005-2 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
PILOT159 Alex Harvey - Teenage A Go Go album art Alex Harvey Teenage A Go Go(CD, Comp, RM) Alchemy Entertainment PILOT159 UK 2003 Sell This Version
536212-0 Alex Harvey - The Last Of The Teenage Idols album art Alex Harvey The Last Of The Teenage Idols (Album, Comp) Universal 536212-0 Europe 2016 Sell This Version