Rudi Bohn

Rudi Bohn

Real Name:
Rudolf Bohn
Profile:
German pianist, accordionist, arranger and orchestra leader, born 30 August 1919 in Berlin, Germany, died 9 March 1979 in Hamburg, Germany.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Rudi Bohn
[a317288]

Artist

Rudi Bohn Discography Tracks

Albums

111 730.0 Rudi Bohn Golden Sound Of Hammond(LP) Europa 111 730.0 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
DGS 13 Rudi Bohn Percussive Oompah(LP, RE) Decca, Decca DGS 13 UK 1979 Sell This Version
SLE 14 400 Die Lustigen Blasmuzikanten* , Leitung: Rudi Bohn Die Lustigen Blasmuzikanten* , Leitung: Rudi Bohn - Hofbräuhaus! Stimmung! (Percussive Oompah)(LP, Album) Telefunken SLE 14 400 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
E 160 Rudi Bohn Froh Und Heiter(LP) Europa E 160 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
E 172 Das Europa-Tanzorchester / Rudi Bohn Das Europa-Tanzorchester / Rudi Bohn - Tanz Mit Mir(LP) Europa E 172 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

T 74 557 Peter Frankenfeld, Lonny Kellner, Fred Weyrich, Rudi Bohn Peter Frankenfeld, Lonny Kellner, Fred Weyrich, Rudi Bohn - Werbegeschenk(7", EP, Promo) HÖR ZU T 74 557 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
UX 5153 Rudi Bohn - Walter H. Bächer - Günter Hertel Rudi Bohn - Walter H. Bächer - Günter Hertel - Urlaubsgrüße Von Der Mosel(7") Telefunken UX 5153 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
SUX 4994 Die Mosel-Sänger Und Eine Winzerkapelle, Der Studentenchor „Colonia“*, Der Männerchor „Adolphina“* , Ein Großes Unterhaltungsorchester, Rudi Bohn - Walter H. Bächer - Günter Hertel Die Mosel-Sänger Und Eine Winzerkapelle, Der Studentenchor „Colonia“*, Der Männerchor „Adolphina“* , Ein Großes Unterhaltungsorchester, Rudi Bohn - Walter H. Bächer - Günter Hertel - O Mosella(7") Telefunken SUX 4994 Germany Unknown Sell This Version