River Phoenix

Real Name:
River Jude Phoenix
Profile:
American actor born as River Jude Bottom on August 23, 1970 in Metolius, Oregon. From an early age on he became worldwide known because of his roles in numerous movies. On the music front he had his own band called Aleka's Attic in which his sister, Rain Phoenix, was a member.

On October 31, 1993 River Phoenix died of a drug overdose outside The Viper Room (club then co-owned by Johnny Depp) in Hollywood, California.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

River Phoenix - Txai album art Milton Nascimento Curi Curi Milton Nascimento - Txai (Album) Discos CBS Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
River Phoenix - A Normal Family album art Baby Fox A Normal Family Baby Fox - A Normal Family (Album) Malawi Records, Malawi Records UK & Europe 1996 Sell This Version
River Phoenix - In Defense Of Animals Volume 2 album art Various Note To A Friend Various - In Defense Of Animals Volume 2 (Comp) Caroline Records Belgium 1996 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

River Phoenix - In Defense Of Animals Volume 2 album art Various Note To A Friend Various - In Defense Of Animals Volume 2 (Comp) Caroline Records Belgium 1996 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

River Phoenix - Tame Yourself album art Various Across The Way Various - Tame Yourself (Comp) R.N.A. Rhino New Artists US 1991 Sell This Version
BIAS 300 CD River Phoenix - In Defense Of Animals (Volume 2) album art Various Note To A Friend (as River Jude Phoenix) Various - In Defense Of Animals (Volume 2)(CD, Comp) Play It Again Sam Records BIAS 300 CD Belgium 1996 Sell This Version
KRO01 River Phoenix - Time Gone album art Rain Phoenix & Aleka's Attic Where I'd Gone and 1 more… Rain Phoenix & Aleka's Attic - Time Gone(10", EP, Ltd, Gre) Kro Records, LaunchLeft KRO01 US 2019 Sell This Version
MR 012 River Phoenix - Pictures album art River Phoenix (2) River Phoenix (2) - Pictures(CD) Manifesto Records MR 012 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

9 45757-2 River Phoenix - Niandra LaDes And Usually Just A T-Shirt album art John Frusciante Soul Removal and 1 more… John Frusciante - Niandra LaDes And Usually Just A T-Shirt(Cass, Album, Promo) American Recordings 9 45757-2 US 1994 Sell This Version

Production

River Phoenix - In Defense Of Animals Volume 2 album art Various Note To A Friend Various - In Defense Of Animals Volume 2 (Comp) Caroline Records Belgium 1996 Sell This Version