River Phoenix

River Phoenix

Real Name:
River Jude Phoenix
Profile:
American actor born as River Jude Bottom on August 23, 1970 in Metolius, Oregon. From an early age on he became worldwide known because of his roles in numerous movies. On the music front he had his own band called 'Aleka's Attic' in which his sister, Rain Phoenix, was a member.
On October 31, 1993 River Phoenix died of a drug overdose outside the Viper Room (club owned by Johnny Depp) in Hollywood, California.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a317345]

Artist

River Phoenix Discography Tracks

Compilations

8183610 Various Rio de Janeiro Various - Det Beste Av Norsk Musikk 1981-83(2xCD, Comp) Egmont Music Club 8183610 Norway 1999 Sell This Version