Sterling Void

Real Name:
Duane Pelt
Profile:
US American House artist. Born in 1964.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

466146 2 Sterling Void - It's All Right album art Sterling Void It's All Right (Album) D.J. International Records 466146 2 UK 1989 Sell This Version
ABP321 Sterling Void - Goodnight Vienna album art Sterling Void Goodnight Vienna(12xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Acuna Boyz Productions ABP321 US 2009
ABP0278 Sterling Void - Questions N Answers album art Sterling Void Questions N Answers(20xFile, MP3, Album, 320) ABP ABP0278 US 2009

Singles & EPs

DJ 902 Sterling Void - It's All Right album art Sterling Void & Paris Brightledge Sterling Void & Paris Brightledge - It's All Right (Single, Maxi) D.J. International Records DJ 902 US 1987 Sell This Version
DJ 902, DJ 951 Sterling Void - It's All Right / Freedom album art Sterling Void & Paris Brightledge / The Children Sterling Void & Paris Brightledge / The Children - It's All Right / Freedom(12") D.J. International Records, D.J. International Records DJ 902, DJ 951 US 1987 Sell This Version
DJ 967 Sterling Void - Boogie Oogie Oogie album art Sterling Void Boogie Oogie Oogie D.J. International Records DJ 967 US 1988 Sell This Version
FRXDJ 21 Sterling Void - Runaway Girl c/w It's All Right album art Sterling Void Runaway Girl c/w It's All Right (Maxi, Single) FFRR, FFRR FRXDJ 21 UK 1988 Sell This Version
UN 122 Sterling Void - Serve It Up album art Sterling Void Serve It Up Underground UN 122 US 1988 Sell This Version
DJ 956 Sterling Void - Runaway Girl album art Sterling Void Runaway Girl D.J. International Records DJ 956 US 1988 Sell This Version
UN-117 Sterling Void - Take It Higher album art Sterling Void Take It Higher(12", W/Lbl) Underground UN-117 US 1988 Sell This Version
DJ 994 Sterling Void - Set Me Free album art Sterling Void Featuring Paris Brightledge Sterling Void Featuring Paris Brightledge - Set Me Free (Single) D.J. International Records DJ 994 US 1989 Sell This Version
DJ 979 Sterling Void - Don't Wanna Go album art Sterling Void Don't Wanna Go D.J. International Records DJ 979 US 1991 Sell This Version
AOT001 Sterling Void - Got The Hunger? (Llorca Remix) / It's Alright (Art Of Tones Remix) album art Alice Russell / Sterling Void Alice Russell / Sterling Void - Got The Hunger? (Llorca Remix) / It's Alright (Art Of Tones Remix)(12") Not On Label (Alice Russell), Not On Label (Sterling Void), Not On Label (Llorca), Not On Label (Art Of Tones) AOT001 UK 2009 Sell This Version
LGD004 Sterling Void - Not Strong Enough (Part II) album art Sterling Void Featuring Rona Ray Sterling Void Featuring Rona Ray - Not Strong Enough (Part II) (Single) Legends Digital Music LGD004 US 2012
EM069 Sterling Void - Let Loose The Light album art Sterling Void & Paris Brightledge Sterling Void & Paris Brightledge - Let Loose The Light (Maxi) Epoque Music EM069 Spain 2012
EL0017 Sterling Void - Vibes album art Sterling Void Featuring Questions Sterling Void Featuring Questions - Vibes(6xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Edit Records EL0017 UK 2012
VDM001 Sterling Void - Rize album art Sterling Void Featuring Layla* Sterling Void Featuring Layla* - Rize(4xFile, MP3, Maxi, 320) Void Digital Music VDM001 US 2012
VDM005 Sterling Void - Hold On! album art Sterling Void Featuring Trevor Mako Sterling Void Featuring Trevor Mako - Hold On!(3xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Void Digital Music VDM005 US 2012
VDM014 Sterling Void - Tell Me album art Sterling Void Featuring Jérome (11) Sterling Void Featuring Jérome (11) - Tell Me(File, MP3, Single, 320) Void Digital Music VDM014 US 2013
STC096 Sterling Void - So Beautiful  album art Sterling Void & Robert Bond (2) Feat. Geneva Sterling Void & Robert Bond (2) Feat. Geneva - So Beautiful (6xFile, WAV, Single) Stereocity STC096 Italy 2017

Compilations

VDMCOMP003 Sterling Void - VDM album art Sterling Void VDM(10xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Void Digital Music VDMCOMP003 US 2015

Miscellaneous

VDM020 Sterling Void - Chasing Rainbows album art Sterling Void, Malisha Bleau Sterling Void, Malisha Bleau - Chasing Rainbows(2xFile, WAV) Void Digital Music VDM020 US 2014
QTZ152 Sterling Void - Sweat album art Sterling Void Feat. Vincent Coleman Sterling Void Feat. Vincent Coleman - Sweat(5xFile, MP3, 320) Quantize Recordings QTZ152 US 2017
none Sterling Void - For The Love of House  album art Sterling Void For The Love of House (7xFile, FLAC) Finger Printz none Canada 2018