Scott Walker

Real Name:
Noel Scott Engel
Profile:
American singer-songwriter, musician and record producer, born 9 January 1943 in Hamilton, Ohio, USA.
Was part of the successful The Walker Brothers.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Scott Walker Discography Tracks

Albums

Scott Walker - Scott album art Scott Walker Scott (Album) Philips, Philips US 1967 Sell This Version
Scott Walker - Scott 2 album art Scott Walker Scott 2 (Album) Philips, Philips Australia 1968 Sell This Version
Scott Walker - Scott 4 album art Scott Walker Scott 4 (Album) Philips New Zealand 1969 Sell This Version
Scott Walker - Scott - Scott Walker Sings Songs From His T.V. Series album art Scott Walker Scott - Scott Walker Sings Songs From His T.V. Series (Album) Philips, Philips, Philips 1969 Sell This Version
Scott Walker - Scott 3 album art Scott Walker Scott 3 (Album) Philips, Philips US 1969 Sell This Version
Scott Walker - 'Til The Band Comes In album art Scott Walker 'Til The Band Comes In (Album) Philips New Zealand 1970 Sell This Version
Scott Walker - The Moviegoer album art Scott Walker The Moviegoer (Album) Philips UK 1972 Sell This Version
Scott Walker - Stretch album art Scott Walker Stretch (Album) CBS, CBS Japan 1973 Sell This Version
Scott Walker - Any Day Now album art Scott Walker Any Day Now (Album) Philips Japan 1973 Sell This Version
Scott Walker - We Had It All album art Scott Walker We Had It All CBS, CBS UK 1974 Sell This Version
Scott Walker - Climate Of Hunter album art Scott Walker Climate Of Hunter (Album) Virgin UK 1983 Sell This Version
V 2302, V 2303 Various, Scott Walker Various, Scott Walker - Risky Business - Soundtrack / Climate Of Hunter(LP, MP) Virgin, Virgin V 2302, V 2303 UK 1984 Sell This Version
Scott Walker - Tilt album art Scott Walker Tilt (Album) Fontana UK 1995 Sell This Version
Scott Walker - Pola X album art Scott Walker Pola X (Album) Barclay France 1999 Sell This Version
Scott Walker - The Drift album art Scott Walker The Drift (Album) 4AD UK 2006 Sell This Version
Scott Walker - And Who Shall Go To The Ball? And What Shall Go To The Ball? album art Scott Walker And Who Shall Go To The Ball? And What Shall Go To The Ball? (Album) 4AD UK 2007 Sell This Version
Scott Walker - Bish Bosch album art Scott Walker Bish Bosch (Album) 4AD USA & Canada 2012 Sell This Version
Scott Walker - Soused  album art Scott Walker + Sunn O))) Scott Walker + Sunn O))) - Soused (Album) 4AD, 4AD Japan 2014 Sell This Version
Scott Walker - The Childhood Of A Leader  album art Scott Walker The Childhood Of A Leader (Album) 4AD Japan 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Scott Walker - Solo John / Solo Scott album art John Walker (3) & Scott Walker John Walker (3) & Scott Walker - Solo John / Solo Scott (EP) Philips New Zealand 1966 Sell This Version
Scott Walker - Mathilde album art Scott Walker Mathilde (EP) Philips Japan 1967 Sell This Version
Scott Walker - Jackie / The Plague album art Scott Walker Jackie / The Plague (Single) Philips Germany 1967 Sell This Version
DP-1552 Scott Walker - キャサリン = Kathalene  album art スコット・ウォーカー* = Scott Walker スコット・ウォーカー* = Scott Walker - キャサリン = Kathalene (7", Single) Polydor DP-1552 Japan 1967 Sell This Version
438 407 BE Scott Walker - Jackie album art Scott Walker Jackie(7", EP, Mono) Philips 438 407 BE Portugal 1967 Sell This Version
SFL-1121 Scott Walker - いとしのマチルダ = Mathilde album art スコット・ウォーカー* いとしのマチルダ = Mathilde(7") Philips SFL-1121 Japan 1967 Sell This Version