Brandy (2)

Real Name:
Brandy Rayana Norwood
Profile:
African-American singer, actress, model, songwriter and music producer. Brandy (Norwood) was born on February 11, 1979, in Mississippi, and raised in California. At the age of 15, Brandy burst onto the music scene with her R&B and pop crossover hit, "I Wanna Be Down." She began singing in public at local youth groups and eventually to high profile gigs. She is the daughter of Willie Norwood, the cousin of rapper Snoop Dogg, and the sister of Ray J. Her inspirations include Aretha Franklin, Whitney Houston and Stevie Wonder.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

82610-2 Brandy (2) - Brandy album art Brandy (2) Brandy (Album) Atlantic 82610-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
7567830392 Brandy (2) - Never Say Never album art Brandy (2) Never Say Never (Album) Atlantic 7567830392 Australia 1998 Sell This Version
93110-4 Brandy (2) - Full Moon album art Brandy (2) Full Moon (Album) Atlantic 93110-4 Poland 2002 Sell This Version
CD 83633 Brandy (2) - Afrodisiac album art Brandy (2) Afrodisiac (Album) Atlantic CD 83633 Canada 2004 Sell This Version
none Brandy (2) - Human album art Brandy (2) Human (Album) Epic, Koch Records none 2008 Sell This Version
none Brandy (2) - A Family Business album art Brandy (2) & Ray J Brandy (2) & Ray J - A Family Business (Album) Saguaro Road Rhythm, Rhino Records (2) none US 2011 Sell This Version
88691-92305-2 Brandy (2) - Two Eleven album art Brandy (2) Two Eleven (Album) RCA 88691-92305-2 US 2012 Sell This Version
SPV 783811LP Brandy (2) - B7 album art Brandy (2) B7 (Album) eOne SPV 783811LP Europe 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

87225 7 Brandy (2) - I Wanna Be Down album art Brandy (2) I Wanna Be Down (Single, Maxi) Atlantic 87225 7 US 1994 Sell This Version
4-87173 Brandy (2) - Baby album art Brandy (2) Baby (Maxi, Single) Atlantic 4-87173 US 1994 Sell This Version
0-85577 Brandy (2) - Best Friend album art Brandy (2) Best Friend (Single, Maxi) Atlantic 0-85577 US 1994 Sell This Version
PR 6177 Brandy (2) - Brokenhearted album art Brandy (2) Featuring Wanya Morris Of Boyz II Men* Brandy (2) Featuring Wanya Morris Of Boyz II Men* - Brokenhearted (Maxi, Single) Atlantic PR 6177 US 1995 Sell This Version
374631304-1 Brandy (2) - I'll Make Love To You (Make Love To You Version) / Brokenhearted album art Boyz II Men / Wanya Morris With Brandy (2) Boyz II Men / Wanya Morris With Brandy (2) - I'll Make Love To You (Make Love To You Version) / Brokenhearted(12", Promo) Motown 374631304-1 US 1995 Sell This Version
7559 65979-2, 7559-65979-2 Brandy (2) - Missing You album art Brandy (2), Tamia, Gladys Knight & Chaka Khan Brandy (2), Tamia, Gladys Knight & Chaka Khan - Missing You (Single, Maxi) EastWest Records America, EastWest Records America 7559 65979-2, 7559-65979-2 Australia 1996 Sell This Version
21344017 JB Brandy (2) - Sittin' Up In My Room (Remix) album art Brandy (2) / Patti Labelle Brandy (2) / Patti Labelle - Sittin' Up In My Room (Remix) (Single, Maxi) Arista 21344017 JB UK 1995 Sell This Version
PRCD 8757 Brandy (2) - Have You Ever? album art Brandy (2) Have You Ever? (Single) Atlantic PRCD 8757 US 1998 Sell This Version
none Brandy (2) - Top Of The World album art Brandy (2) Top Of The World (Single, Maxi) Atlantic, Atlantic none Jamaica 1998 Sell This Version
75678 84545 Brandy (2) - U Don't Know Me (Like You Used To) album art Brandy (2) U Don't Know Me (Like You Used To) (EP, Maxi, Single) Atlantic 75678 84545 US 1998 Sell This Version
7-84089 Brandy (2) - The Boy Is Mine album art Brandy (2) & Monica Brandy (2) & Monica - The Boy Is Mine (Single, Maxi) Atlantic 7-84089 US 1998 Sell This Version
060000832-7 Brandy (2) - Un Emergenza D'Amore / The Boy Is Mine album art Laura Pausini / Brandy (2) & Monica Laura Pausini / Brandy (2) & Monica - Un Emergenza D'Amore / The Boy Is Mine(7") CGD East West 060000832-7 Italy 1998 Sell This Version
PRCD 8828 Brandy (2) - Angel In Disguise album art Brandy (2) Angel In Disguise (Single) Atlantic PRCD 8828 US 1998 Sell This Version
7567-84625-9 Brandy (2) - (Everything I Do) I Do It For You album art Brandy (2) (Everything I Do) I Do It For You (Single) Atlantic 7567-84625-9 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
PRCD 8854 Brandy (2) - Almost Doesn't Count album art Brandy (2) Almost Doesn't Count (Maxi, Single) Atlantic PRCD 8854 US 1999 Sell This Version
7567-84474-4 Brandy (2) - Almost Doesn't Count album art Brandy (2) Almost Doesn't Count(Cass, Single) Atlantic 7567-84474-4 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
7567-84639-2, AT4639CD Brandy (2) - U Don't Know Me (Like U Used To) / Never Say Never album art Brandy (2) U Don't Know Me (Like U Used To) / Never Say Never (Single) Atlantic, Atlantic 7567-84639-2, AT4639CD Europe 2000 Sell This Version