Angie Stone

Real Name:
Angela Laverne Brown
Profile:
Angie Stone (born December 18, 1961, Columbia, South Carolina, USA) is an American recording artist, producer, and actress.
Stone has been nominated for three Grammy Awards. She has been most successful on the R&B charts, with four top 10 albums, including a number one, and 10 singles, including a top 10.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

TOCP-8923 Angie Stone - Devox Featuring Angie B. Stone album art Devox Featuring Angie B. Stone* Devox Featuring Angie B. Stone* - Devox Featuring Angie B. Stone(CD, Album) DeVox TOCP-8923 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
ARCD 9092 Angie Stone - Black Diamond album art Angie Stone Black Diamond (Album) Arista, DeVox ARCD 9092 US 1999 Sell This Version
JB 20013 Angie Stone - Mahogany Soul album art Angie Stone Mahogany Soul (Album) J Records JB 20013 US 2001 Sell This Version
BMGVD 4031, 82876-56215-2 Angie Stone - Stone Love album art Angie Stone Stone Love (Album) J Records, BMG BMGVD 4031, 82876-56215-2 South Korea 2004 Sell This Version
723014-6 Angie Stone - The Art Of Love & War album art Angie Stone The Art Of Love & War (Album) Stax 723014-6 Indonesia 2007 Sell This Version
STX-31288-02 Angie Stone - Unexpected album art Angie Stone Unexpected (Album) Stax STX-31288-02 US 2009 Sell This Version
26677-D, 27404-Z Angie Stone - Rich Girl album art Angie Stone Rich Girl(CD, Album) Saguaro Road Records, Saguaro Road Records 26677-D, 27404-Z US 2012 Sell This Version
PCD-17729 Angie Stone - Dream album art Angie Stone Dream (Album) Shanachie, Conjunction Entertainment PCD-17729 Japan 2015 Sell This Version
CLO 0378 Angie Stone - Covered In Soul album art Angie Stone Covered In Soul(CD, Album) Goldenlane Records CLO 0378 US 2016 Sell This Version
CLO 1326 Angie Stone - Full Circle album art Angie Stone Full Circle (Album) Cleopatra, Conjunction Entertainment CLO 1326 US 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TOCP-40014 Angie Stone - When Will I See You Again album art Devox Featuring Angie Stone Devox Featuring Angie Stone - When Will I See You Again(CD, Maxi) EMI TOCP-40014 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
T20924, DPA-001 Angie Stone - When Will I See You Again / You Can't Hide Love album art Devox Feat. Angie B. Stone* Devox Feat. Angie B. Stone* - When Will I See You Again / You Can't Hide Love(12", Single, Ltd, Promo) DeVox, DeVox T20924, DPA-001 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
TOCP-8924 Angie Stone - You Can't Hide Love album art Devox Featuring Angie B. Stone* Devox Featuring Angie B. Stone* - You Can't Hide Love(CD, Maxi) EMI TOCP-8924 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
74321 53514 2 Angie Stone - Everyday album art Angie Stone For Devox Angie Stone For Devox - Everyday (Single, Maxi) Arista 74321 53514 2 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
ADP-3421 Angie Stone - Everyday / Keep It Bubblin' album art Angie Stone And Devox / Brand Nubian Angie Stone And Devox / Brand Nubian - Everyday / Keep It Bubblin'(12", Promo) Arista ADP-3421 US 1997 Sell This Version
ASP 01 Angie Stone - Black Diamond (Album Sampler) album art Angie Stone Black Diamond (Album Sampler) Arista, Arista ASP 01 Denmark 1999 Sell This Version
AST 051158 Angie Stone - No More Rain album art Angie Stone No More Rain (Single, Maxi) Arista AST 051158 Jamaica 1999 Sell This Version
VUST177 Angie Stone - Keep Your Worries album art Guru Featuring Angie Stone Guru Featuring Angie Stone - Keep Your Worries (Single) Virgin VUST177 UK & Europe 2000 Sell This Version
none Angie Stone - Life Story album art Angie Stone Life Story (Single, Maxi) Arista none Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
CB 530 Angie Stone - Charli / Slippery Shoes / In My Head album art Charli Baltimore / Angie Stone / India* Charli Baltimore / Angie Stone / India* - Charli / Slippery Shoes / In My Head(12", Promo) Motown CB 530 2000 Sell This Version
ARPCD-3854 Angie Stone - Coulda Been You album art Angie Stone Coulda Been You(CD, Single, Promo) Arista ARPCD-3854 US 2000 Sell This Version
NV 32322 Angie Stone - Be Thankful album art Omar, Angie Stone Omar, Angie Stone - Be Thankful(CD, Single, Car) Naïve NV 32322 France 2000 Sell This Version
WS-00102 Angie Stone - U Make My Sun Shine / When Will We B Paid? album art Prince With Angie Stone Prince With Angie Stone - U Make My Sun Shine / When Will We B Paid?(CD, Single) Wingspan Records (2), NPG Records WS-00102 US 2001 Sell This Version
J1DJ-21140-2 Angie Stone - Brotha Part II album art Angie Stone With Alicia Keys & Eve (2) Angie Stone With Alicia Keys & Eve (2) - Brotha Part II (Single, Maxi) J Records J1DJ-21140-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
SNA 670984 6 Angie Stone - Be Thankful album art Omar Feat. Angie Stone Omar Feat. Angie Stone - Be Thankful (Single, Maxi) Oyster Music SNA 670984 6 France 2001 Sell This Version