FancyCompositions & Recordings

Real Name:
Manfred Alois Segieth
Profile:
german producer and singer born 7 July 1946 in Munich and well known in the 2nd half of 80s.

He had a "Top 10 of the year" in the US Billboard-Dance-charts 1985 with "Chinese Eyes" as producer and pop singer. He first learned as producer in the German schlager style under the name of Tess Teiges, met Jimi Hendrix (1967) & made demo-tapes with Giorgio Moroder and produced up from the mid 70s different international productions with Claudia Field & Red Face before having his first hit as Fancy called "Slice Me Nice" in 1984. He was successful in the dance charts, topping Billboards dance chart three times. Fancy is the producer of Slip, Grant Miller, Claudia Field, Tom Carabba, Mozzart, Hurricanes, Timerider, Linda Jo Rizzo from the Flirts and some more artists.

Fancy gives since over 20 years humanitary support for street children (copil gasit) and for siberian tigers in different countries. He was guest Docent at the Munich public highshool (MVH).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Loading