أميمة الخليل

أميمة الخليل

Real Name:
أميمة علي الخليل (Umayma ʾAli al-Khalīl)
Profile:
Umayma al-Khalil (born 1966) is a Lebanese female singer. Her talent was discovered by Marcel Khalifé who included her as a vocalist in his group الميادين (al-Mayadin).

She is married to the composer هاني سبليني (Hani Siblini).
In Groups:
Variations:
[a3176107]

Artist

أميمة الخليل Discography Tracks

Albums

أميمة الخليل = Oumayma El Khalil* أميمة الخليل = Oumayma El Khalil* - خليني غني = Let Me Sing For You (Album) Music Master (3) Middle East 1994 Sell This Version
none أميمة الخليل = Omeima El Khalil* أميمة الخليل = Omeima El Khalil* - يا = Ya(CD, Album) Forward Music (3) none Lebanon 2011 Sell This Version
none أميمة الخليل = Oumeima* أميمة الخليل = Oumeima* - زمن = Zaman(CD, Album) Nadi Lekol El Nas none Middle East 2013 Sell This Version
8 88174 32856 0 Oumeima El Khalil* Matar (Symphonic Poem For Soprano, Piano And Orchestra) (CD, Album) Nagam Records 8 88174 32856 0 Middle East 2014 Sell This Version