Rita Paul

Rita Paul

Real Name:
Rita Brigitte Paul
Profile:
Rita Paul is a German singer, actress, and cabaret artist. Born as Rita Brigitte Paul on February 12, 1928 in Berlin-Charlottenburg, Germany, she became one of the most successful German pop singers of the 1950s, often performing alongside Bully Buhlan. She also appeared in a number of German films and, after she moved to the United States, in three American films.
Sites:
[a317621]

Artist

Rita Paul Discography Tracks

Albums

LPH 45005 Helmut Zacharias And His Orchestra, Gerhard Gregor, Anneliese Rothenberger, Rita Paul, Detlev Lais Helmut Zacharias And His Orchestra, Gerhard Gregor, Anneliese Rothenberger, Rita Paul, Detlev Lais - Hygge-stemning - Stedsegrønne Melodier For de Unge I Alle Aldre(10") Polydor LPH 45005 Denmark 1952 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1132 Swingband Des Berliner Rundfunks , Leitung Walter Dobschinski , Gesang Rita Paul Swingband Des Berliner Rundfunks , Leitung Walter Dobschinski , Gesang Rita Paul - Du Liebst Mich Nicht / Managua - Nicaragua(Shellac, 10") Amiga 1132 Germany 1947 Sell This Version
48694 A Rita Paul Ich zähl' mir's an den Knöpfen ab (Shellac, 10", Single, Mono) Polydor 48694 A Germany 1950 Sell This Version
Rita Paul Und Bully Buhlan, Michael Jary Rita Paul Und Bully Buhlan, Michael Jary - Mäcki-Boogie / Du Sollst Mir Doch Nicht Immer Auf Den Mund Sehen Polydor Germany 1952 Sell This Version
48745 Rita Paul, Werner Müller Mit Dem RIAS-Tanzorchester Rita Paul, Werner Müller Mit Dem RIAS-Tanzorchester - Spiel' Mir Eine Alte Melodie / Ein Gläschen Wein Und Du(Shellac, 10", Single) Polydor 48745 Germany 1952 Sell This Version
Rita Paul Und Bully Buhlan Rita Paul Und Bully Buhlan - Brauchst Du Für's Herz 'Ne Miss / Junge - Junge - Junge (Single) Polydor Germany 1953 Sell This Version
48785 Rita Paul Mit Dem Berliner Knabenchor Rita Paul Mit Dem Berliner Knabenchor - Toxi Lied / Liebe Sonne, Mach Mich Braun(Shellac, 10") Polydor 48785 Germany 1953 Sell This Version
Rita Paul Ding-Dong-Ding (I Hear The Bells Ringing) (Single) Decca US 1956 Sell This Version
345 565 PF Rita Paul Schau Jeden Abend Zu Demselben Stern(7", Single) Philips 345 565 PF Germany 1963 Sell This Version
Rita Paul Doller Mann / Wundervoll (Single) Philips Germany Unknown Sell This Version
48479 Rita Paul & RIAS-Tanzorchester Berlin* Rita Paul & RIAS-Tanzorchester Berlin* - Nein - Nein - Nein (No Can Do) / Bim - Bam - Bum(Shellac, 10") Polydor 48479 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
345 511 PF Rita Paul, Die Starlets Rita Paul, Die Starlets - Spaghetti Aus Padua(7", Single) Philips 345 511 PF Germany Unknown Sell This Version
B 1257 Walter Dobschinski M. S. Solisten*, Rita Paul / Ilja Glusgal Walter Dobschinski M. S. Solisten*, Rita Paul / Ilja Glusgal - O Donna Juanita / Maria von Bahia(Shellac, 10") Amiga B 1257 German Democratic Republic (GDR) Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

323 717 Heinz Rühmann, Rita Paul, Angèle Durand, Greta Keller, Gitta Lind Heinz Rühmann, Rita Paul, Angèle Durand, Greta Keller, Gitta Lind - Heinz Rühmann mit Damenquartett(CD, Comp) Koch International 323 717 Austria Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit