Steve Hanford

Real Name:
Steven Hanford
Profile:
American musician, born in Walla Walla, Washington in 1969. Hartford moved to Portland, Oregon at age two and at age 15, joined punk band Poison Idea as a drummer.
Hartford was sentenced to a seven-year term in prison in 2008 and recorded and produced albums with prisoners during his term. He resumed drumming in Oregon after his release, touring with Chicago doom metal band The Skull and drumming with thrash metal band The Accused AD.
Hanford passed away on May 21 2020, age 50.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

CC#1 Steve Hanford - Thee Prison Years album art Thee Slayer Hippy Thugs around the world and 2 more… Thee Slayer Hippy - Thee Prison Years(7", EP) Chelseas Choice Magazine CC#1 Austria 2017 Sell This Version