Louis van de Sande

Louis van de Sande

Real Name:
Peter Aloysius van de Sande
Profile:
Dutch bass-baritone, born 15 April 1887 in Tilburg, Netherlands and died 7 July 1954 in Berlin, Germany.
Variations:
[a3178203]

Artist

Louis van de Sande Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

21 J. Maximilian* / Kammersänger Louis van de Sande*, Ferdy Kaufmann U.S. Orchester* J. Maximilian* / Kammersänger Louis van de Sande*, Ferdy Kaufmann U.S. Orchester* - Grün Ist Die Heide .... / Die Uhr(Shellac, 10") Brillant-Special 21 Germany 1930 Sell This Version
965 Louis van de Sande Auch Ich War Ein Jüngling / Sonst Spielt Ich Mit Zepter, Mit Krone Und Schwert(Shellac, 10") Clausophon 965 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
119, 119* Kammersänger L. v. d. Sande* Vater, Mutter / Aus Der Jugendzeit(Lathe, 10") Metallophon, Metallophon 119, 119* Germany Unknown Sell This Version
3435 Jazz-Orchester: Jazz Presburg* / Hans Burger Und Louis van de Sande Jazz-Orchester: Jazz Presburg* / Hans Burger Und Louis van de Sande - Die Berge, Die Sind Meine Heimat / Mein Schönes Innsbruck Am Grünen Inn(Shellac, 10") Orchestrola (3) 3435 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
5318 L. van de Sande* Lobe Den Herren / Nun Danket Alle Gott(Shellac, 10") Adler Electro 5318 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
5019 Louis van de Sande Hat Dein Heimatliches Land(Shellac, 10") Clausophon Electro 5019 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
195 Kapelle Ralph M. Siegel, Paul Dorn / Orchester Ferdy Kauffman, Louis van de Sande Kapelle Ralph M. Siegel, Paul Dorn / Orchester Ferdy Kauffman, Louis van de Sande - Ein Armer Wanderbursch Muß Immer Weiterzieh'n / Ich Bin Nur Ein Armer Wandergesell(Shellac, 10") Brillant-Special 195 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
5365 L. van de Sande* / Unknown Artist L. van de Sande* / Unknown Artist - An Des Rheines Grünen Ufern / Rheinglaube(Shellac, 10") Adler Electro 5365 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
W 6 Louis Van De Sande Alle Jahre Wieder / Eine Muh, Eine Mäh(Shellac, 10") Brillant-Special W 6 Germany Unknown Sell This Version