Bobby Sherman

Real Name:
Robert Cabot Sherman, Jr.
Profile:
American singer and actor born July 22, 1943 in Santa Monica, California.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

0090-1014 Bobby Sherman - Bobby Sherman album art Bobby Sherman Bobby Sherman (Album) Metromedia Records 0090-1014 US 1969 Sell This Version
MD 1038 Bobby Sherman - Christmas Album album art Bobby Sherman Christmas Album (Album) Metromedia Records MD 1038 US 1970 Sell This Version
8090-1028 Bobby Sherman - Here Comes Bobby album art Bobby Sherman Here Comes Bobby (Album) Metromedia Records 8090-1028 US 1970 Sell This Version
KMD 1032 Bobby Sherman - With Love, Bobby album art Bobby Sherman With Love, Bobby (Album) Metromedia Records KMD 1032 US 1970 Sell This Version
SMML-934248 Bobby Sherman - Portrait Of Bobby album art Bobby Sherman Portrait Of Bobby (Album) Metromedia Records SMML-934248 Australia 1971 Sell This Version
MD 1045 S Bobby Sherman - Getting Together album art Bobby Sherman Getting Together (Album) Metromedia Records MD 1045 S Canada 1971 Sell This Version
MD 1060 Bobby Sherman - Just For You album art Bobby Sherman Just For You (Album) Metromedia Records MD 1060 US 1972 Sell This Version
none Bobby Sherman - Teen Idols 1998 Tour album art Davy Jones, Peter Noone, Bobby Sherman Davy Jones, Peter Noone, Bobby Sherman - Teen Idols 1998 Tour(CD, Album) Teen Idols none US 1998 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

100 Bobby Sherman Judy, You'll Never Know / The Telegram Starcrest (3) 100 US 1962 Sell This Version
45-16566 Bobby Sherman - Nobody's Sweetheart / I Want To Hear It From Her album art Bobby Sherman Nobody's Sweetheart / I Want To Hear It From Her(7", Single) Dot Records 45-16566 US 1963 Sell This Version
C-403 Bobby Sherman - Happiness Is album art Bobby Sherman Happiness Is (Single) Cameo C-403 US 1965 Sell This Version
31741 Bobby Sherman - It Hurts Me album art Bobby Sherman It Hurts Me (Single) Decca 31741 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
31779 Bobby Sherman - Well All Right / Hey Little Girl album art Bobby Sherman Well All Right / Hey Little Girl (Single) Decca 31779 US 1965 Sell This Version
12 293 S Bobby Sherman - It Hurts Me album art Bobby Sherman It Hurts Me(7", Single, Promo) Brunswick 12 293 S Germany 1965 Sell This Version
P-967 Bobby Sherman - Goody Galum-shus / Anything Your Little Heart Desires album art Bobby Sherman Goody Galum-shus / Anything Your Little Heart Desires (Single) Parkway P-967 US 1966 Sell This Version
5-10181 Bobby Sherman - Think Of Rain / Cold Girl album art Bobby Sherman Think Of Rain / Cold Girl (Single) Epic 5-10181 US 1967 Sell This Version
MMS-150 Bobby Sherman - La La La (If I Had You) album art Bobby Sherman La La La (If I Had You) (Single, EP) Metromedia Records MMS-150 US 1969 Sell This Version
T-7785 Bobby Sherman - Little Woman / One Too Many Mornings album art Bobby Sherman Little Woman / One Too Many Mornings (Single) Metromedia Records T-7785 Scandinavia 1969 Sell This Version
37317, 37318 Bobby Sherman - Little Woman album art Bobby Sherman Little Woman(7", TP) Not On Label, Not On Label 37317, 37318 Italy 1969 Sell This Version
S 5118 Bobby Sherman - Hey, Mister Sun / Two Blind Minds album art Bobby Sherman Hey, Mister Sun / Two Blind Minds (Single) Metromedia Records S 5118 UK 1970 Sell This Version
MM-177 Bobby Sherman - Easy Come, Easy Go / Sounds Along The Way album art Bobby Sherman Easy Come, Easy Go / Sounds Along The Way (Single) Metromedia Records MM-177 US 1970 Sell This Version
T-7797 Bobby Sherman - Easy Come, Easy Go album art Bobby Sherman Easy Come, Easy Go (Single) Metromedia Records T-7797 Scandinavia 1970 Sell This Version
MMS 194, MMS-194 Bobby Sherman - Julie, Do Ya Love Me album art Bobby Sherman Julie, Do Ya Love Me (Single) Metromedia Records, Metromedia Records MMS 194, MMS-194 US 1970 Sell This Version
MMS-204 Bobby Sherman - Goin' Home (Sing A Song Of Christmas Cheer) album art Bobby Sherman Goin' Home (Sing A Song Of Christmas Cheer) (Single) Metromedia Records MMS-204 US 1970 Sell This Version
YSS-144-MD Bobby Sherman - Mini De Luxe album art Bobby Sherman Mini De Luxe(7", EP) Metromedia Records YSS-144-MD Japan 1970 Sell This Version