Sue Thompson

Sue Thompson

Real Name:
Eva Sue McKee
Profile:
American singer, born on July 19, 1925.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Sue Thompson

Sue Thompson Discography

Albums

LPMH 104 Sue Thompson Meet Sue Thompson(LP) Hickory Records LPMH 104 US 1961 Sell This Version
Sue Thompson Two Of A Kind (Album) Hickory Records, Hickory Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Sue Thompson Paper Tiger (Album) Hickory Records UK 1965 Sell This Version
SRW 16317 Sue Thompson The Country Side Of Sue Thompson(LP, Album) Mercury Wing SRW 16317 US 1966 Sell This Version
LP 130 Sue Thompson With Strings Attached By:(LP, Album, Mono) Hickory Records LP 130 US 1966 Sell This Version
Don Gibson & Sue Thompson Don Gibson & Sue Thompson - The Two Of Us Together (Album) Hickory Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Sue Thompson Sweet Memories (Album) Hickory Records US 1974 Sell This Version
H3G-4515 Sue Thompson "...and Love Me"(LP, Album) Hickory Records H3G-4515 US 1974 Sell This Version
Sue Thompson Big Mable Murphy Hickory Records US 1975 Sell This Version
H3G 4520 Don Gibson & Sue Thompson Don Gibson & Sue Thompson - Oh, How Love Changes(LP, Album) Hickory Records H3G 4520 US 1975 Sell This Version
N5-2295, N5 2295 Sue Thompson The Best Of Rock & Roll(Cass) Starday-King Records, Starday-King Records N5-2295, N5 2295 US 1985 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

6407 Sue Thompson With The Dude Martin Band* Sue Thompson With The Dude Martin Band* - You Belong To Me / You're An Angel On The Outside (A Devil On The Inside)(Shellac, 10", Single) Mercury 6407 US 1952 Sell This Version
6390 Sue Thompson Tadpole / Junior's A Big Boy Now(10") Mercury 6390 Canada 1952 Sell This Version
Sue Thompson I'm Not That Kind Of Girl (Single) Mercury US 1953 Sell This Version
Sue Thompson Walkin' To Missouri Decca US 1957 Sell This Version
Sue Thompson Throwin' Kisses / Angel, Angel (Single) Hickory Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Sue Thompson Norman / Never Love Again (Single) Hickory Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Sue Thompson Sad Movies (Make Me Cry) (Single) Hickory Records Australia 1961 Sell This Version
Sue Thompson James (Hold The Ladder Steady) (Single) Hickory Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Sue Thompson Have A Good Time / If The Boy Only Knew (Single) Hickory Records Norway 1962 Sell This Version
Sue Thompson Two Of A Kind / It Has To Be (Single) Hickory Records US 1962 Sell This Version
HX 007-38 Sue Thompson Sue Thompson Canta...(7") Hispavox, Hickory Records HX 007-38 Spain 1962 Sell This Version
HK-2009 Sue Thompson James (Hold The Ladder Steady) / My Hero (That's What You Are)(7", Single, Mono) Hickory Records HK-2009 Australia 1962 Sell This Version
NH 66973 Sue Thompson norman(7") Polydor NH 66973 UK 1962 Sell This Version
Sue Thompson Willie Can (Single) Fontana US 1962 Sell This Version