Sue Thompson

Real Name:
Eva Sue McKee
Profile:
American pop and country singer. Born July 19, 1925 in Nevada, Missouri. Died September 23, 2021, in Pahrump, Nevada.
Ex-wife of Dude Martin and Hank Penny.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

LPMH 104 Sue Thompson - Meet Sue Thompson album art Sue Thompson Meet Sue Thompson (Album) Hickory Records LPMH 104 US 1961 Sell This Version
MGHY 9215 Sue Thompson - Sings Country Classics album art Sue Thompson Sings Country Classics(LP, Album) Funckler MGHY 9215 Netherlands 1962 Sell This Version
LPM 107, LPMH-107 Sue Thompson - Two Of A Kind album art Sue Thompson Two Of A Kind (Album) Hickory Records, Hickory Records LPM 107, LPMH-107 US 1962 Sell This Version
LPM 102 Sue Thompson - Paper Tiger album art Sue Thompson Paper Tiger (Album) Hickory Records LPM 102 UK 1965 Sell This Version
SRW 16317 Sue Thompson - The Country Side Of Sue Thompson album art Sue Thompson The Country Side Of Sue Thompson (Album) Mercury Wing SRW 16317 US 1966 Sell This Version
LPS 130 Sue Thompson - With Strings Attached album art Sue Thompson With Strings Attached (Album) Hickory Records LPS 130 US 1966 Sell This Version
LPS 148 Sue Thompson - This Is Sue Thompson Country album art Sue Thompson This Is Sue Thompson Country(LP, Album) Hickory Records LPS 148 US 1969 Sell This Version
8S-0168 Sue Thompson - The Two Of Us Together album art Don Gibson and Sue Thompson Don Gibson and Sue Thompson - The Two Of Us Together (Album) Hickory Records 8S-0168 US 1972 Sell This Version
HLF-074 Sue Thompson - Sweet Memories album art Sue Thompson Sweet Memories (Album) Hickory Records HLF-074 Australia 1974 Sell This Version
H3G-4515 Sue Thompson - "...and Love Me" album art Sue Thompson "...and Love Me" (Album) Hickory Records H3G-4515 US 1974 Sell This Version
H3G 4523 Sue Thompson - Big Mable Murphy album art Sue Thompson Big Mable Murphy Hickory Records, MGM Records H3G 4523 US 1975 Sell This Version
H3G 4520 Sue Thompson - Oh, How Love Changes album art Don Gibson & Sue Thompson Don Gibson & Sue Thompson - Oh, How Love Changes(LP, Album) Hickory Records H3G 4520 US 1975 Sell This Version
6539 Sue Thompson - Best Of The Best album art Sue Thompson Best Of The Best(CD, Album) Federal (5) 6539 US 1999 Sell This Version
LPM 1001 Sue Thompson - Mama, Don't Cry At My Wedding album art Sue Thompson Mama, Don't Cry At My Wedding(LP, Album) Hickory Records LPM 1001 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
HLX.130 Sue Thompson - Sue Thompson Favourites album art Sue Thompson Sue Thompson Favourites(LP) Hickory Records HLX.130 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

6377 Sue Thompson - (I Was) Just Walking Out The Door / I'll Hate Myself In The Morning album art Sue Thompson (I Was) Just Walking Out The Door / I'll Hate Myself In The Morning (Single) Mercury 6377 US 1951 Sell This Version
6325 Sue Thompson - What've You Got That Makes Me Love You So  / You're Gettin' A Good Girl When You Get Me album art Sue Thompson With Dude Martin's Roundup Gang* Sue Thompson With Dude Martin's Roundup Gang* - What've You Got That Makes Me Love You So / You're Gettin' A Good Girl When You Get Me(Shellac, 10") Mercury 6325 US 1951 Sell This Version
6390 Sue Thompson - Tadpole / Junior's A Big Boy Now album art Sue Thompson Tadpole / Junior's A Big Boy Now (Single) Mercury 6390 US 1952 Sell This Version
6416 Sue Thompson - Red Hot Henrietta Brown / Last Night I Heard Somebody Cry album art Sue Thompson Red Hot Henrietta Brown / Last Night I Heard Somebody Cry (Single) Mercury 6416 US 1952 Sell This Version
6407 Sue Thompson - You Belong To Me / You're An Angel On The Outside (A Devil On The Inside) album art Sue Thompson With The Dude Martin Band* Sue Thompson With The Dude Martin Band* - You Belong To Me / You're An Angel On The Outside (A Devil On The Inside) (Single) Mercury 6407 US 1952 Sell This Version
70066 Sue Thompson - How Many Tears (Make An Ocean) / If You Should Change album art Sue Thompson How Many Tears (Make An Ocean) / If You Should Change (Single) Mercury 70066 US 1953 Sell This Version
70152X45 Sue Thompson - I'm Not That Kind Of Girl / I Long To Tell You	 album art Sue Thompson I'm Not That Kind Of Girl / I Long To Tell You (Single) Mercury 70152X45 US 1953 Sell This Version
70089 Sue Thompson - Say It With Your Heart / You And Me album art Sue Thompson Say It With Your Heart / You And Me(10") Mercury 70089 US 1953 Sell This Version
70309 Sue Thompson - Donna' Wanna' / Gee But I Hate To Go Home Alone album art Sue Thompson Donna' Wanna' / Gee But I Hate To Go Home Alone(10") Mercury 70309 US 1954 Sell This Version
9-30435 Sue Thompson - Walkin' To Missouri album art Sue Thompson Walkin' To Missouri Decca 9-30435 US 1957 Sell This Version