Guðrún Á Símonar

Real Name:
Guðrún Ágústa Símonardóttir
Profile:
Guðrún Á Símonar. Icelandic Soprano. Born: 24.02.1924 - Died: 28.02.1988
Sites:
[a3178301]

Artist

Guðrún Á Símonar Discography Tracks

Albums

Guðrún Á Símonar - Fjórtán Íslensk Sönglög - Fourteen Songs By Fourteen Composers album art Guðrún Á Símonar Fjórtán Íslensk Sönglög - Fourteen Songs By Fourteen Composers (Album) SG-Hljómplötur Iceland 1972 Sell This Version
SG-088 Guðrún Á Símonar - Guðrún Á Símonar Og Guðmundur Jónsson album art Guðrún Á Símonar Og Guðmundur Jónsson Guðrún Á Símonar Og Guðmundur Jónsson - Guðrún Á Símonar Og Guðmundur Jónsson(LP) SG-Hljómplötur SG-088 Iceland 1975 Sell This Version
Guðrún Á Símonar - 40 Ára Söngafmælis-Hljómleikar album art Guðrún Á Símonar 40 Ára Söngafmælis-Hljómleikar (Album) SG-Hljómplötur Iceland 1979 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

I. M. 15. Guðrún Á Símonar - Svörtu Augun / Af Rauðum Vörum album art Guðrún Á Símonar Með Hljómsveit Bjarna Böðvarssonar Guðrún Á Símonar Með Hljómsveit Bjarna Böðvarssonar - Svörtu Augun / Af Rauðum Vörum(Shellac, 10") Íslenzkir Tónar I. M. 15. Iceland 1952 Sell This Version
I. M. 16 Guðrún Á Símonar - Svanasöngur Á Heiði / Dicitencello Vuie! album art Guðrún Á Símonar Svanasöngur Á Heiði / Dicitencello Vuie!(Shellac, 10") Íslenzkir Tónar I. M. 16 Iceland 1953 Sell This Version
I. M. 66 Guðrún Á Símonar - Vögguvísa / Lindin album art Guðrún Á Símonar Vögguvísa / Lindin(Shellac, 10") Íslenzkir Tónar I. M. 66 Iceland 1954 Sell This Version
I. M. 67 Guðrún Á Símonar - Nafnið / Salta, Larilira album art Guðrún Á Símonar Nafnið / Salta, Larilira(Shellac, 10") Íslenzkir Tónar I. M. 67 Iceland 1954 Sell This Version
I. M. 65 Guðrún Á Símonar - Tvær Vorvísur / Mánaskin album art Guðrún Á Símonar Tvær Vorvísur / Mánaskin(Shellac, 10") Íslenzkir Tónar I. M. 65 Iceland 1954 Sell This Version
7EGC 9 Guðrún Á Símonar - Guðrún Á Símonar Syngur album art Guðrún Á Símonar Guðrún Á Símonar Syngur(7", EP) His Master's Voice 7EGC 9 Iceland 1957 Sell This Version
JOR 231 Guðrún Á Símonar - Siboney / Little Things Mean A Lot album art Guðrún Á Símonar Með Johnny Gregory & Hljómsveit* Guðrún Á Símonar Með Johnny Gregory & Hljómsveit* - Siboney / Little Things Mean A Lot(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice JOR 231 Iceland 1957 Sell This Version
JOR 232 Guðrún Á Símonar -  Þín Hvíta Mynd / Malaguena album art Guðrún Á Símonar Með Johnny Gregory & Hljómsveit* Guðrún Á Símonar Með Johnny Gregory & Hljómsveit* - Þín Hvíta Mynd / Malaguena(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice JOR 232 Iceland 1957 Sell This Version
EXP-I.M. 29 Guðrún Á Símonar - Óperettan "Í Álögum" album art Guðrún Á Símonar, Magnús Jónsson (2), Guðmundur Jónsson, Svava Þorbjarnar Guðrún Á Símonar, Magnús Jónsson (2), Guðmundur Jónsson, Svava Þorbjarnar - Óperettan "Í Álögum"(7", Mono) Íslenzkir Tónar EXP-I.M. 29 Iceland 1957 Sell This Version
JOR 230 Guðrún Á Símonar - Suðrænar Nætur / Banvæn Ást album art Guðrún Á Símonar Með Johnny Gregory & Hljómsveit* Guðrún Á Símonar Með Johnny Gregory & Hljómsveit* - Suðrænar Nætur / Banvæn Ást(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice JOR 230 Iceland 1957 Sell This Version
EXP-IM 66 Guðrún Á Símonar Mánaskin(7", EP) Íslenzkir Tónar EXP-IM 66 Iceland 1959 Sell This Version
GEOK 268 Guðrún Á Símonar - Alfaðir Ræður album art Guðrún Á Símonar Alfaðir Ræður(7", Single) Parlophone GEOK 268 Iceland 1972 Sell This Version

Compilations

KALP 58 Guðrún Á Símonar - Einsöngsperlur album art Stefan Islandi, Einar Kristjánsson, Gunnar Pálsson, Guðmundur Jónsson, Erling Ólafsson, Hreinn Pálsson, Guðrún Á Símonar Stefan Islandi, Einar Kristjánsson, Gunnar Pálsson, Guðmundur Jónsson, Erling Ólafsson, Hreinn Pálsson, Guðrún Á Símonar - Einsöngsperlur(LP, Comp) Fálkinn KALP 58 Iceland 1978 Sell This Version