Moms Mabley

Real Name:
Loretta Mary Aiken
Profile:
American standup comedian, also credited Jackie "Moms" Mabley, born March 19, 1894 in Brevard, North Carolina, USA, died May 23, 1975 in White Plains, New York, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

LP 1447, LP-1447 Moms Mabley - The Funniest Woman In The World album art Moms Mabley The Funniest Woman In The World (Album) Chess, Chess LP 1447, LP-1447 US 1960 Sell This Version
LPS-1460 Moms Mabley - Moms Mabley At The Playboy Club album art Moms Mabley Moms Mabley At The Playboy Club (Album) Chess LPS-1460 US 1961 Sell This Version
LP 1452 Moms Mabley - Moms Mabley At The 'UN' album art Moms Mabley Moms Mabley At The 'UN' (Album) Chess LP 1452 US 1961 Sell This Version
LP 1472 Moms Mabley - Breaks It Up album art Moms Mabley Breaks It Up (Album) Chess LP 1472 US 1962 Sell This Version
LP 1477, LP-1477 Moms Mabley - Young Men, Si' Old Men, No album art Moms Mabley Young Men, Si' Old Men, No (Album) Chess, Chess LP 1477, LP-1477 US 1962 Sell This Version
SP 1463, LP-1463 Moms Mabley - Moms Mabley At Geneva Conference album art Moms Mabley Moms Mabley At Geneva Conference (Album) Chess, Chess SP 1463, LP-1463 US 1962 Sell This Version
LP-1479 Moms Mabley - I Got Somethin' To Tell You! album art Moms Mabley I Got Somethin' To Tell You! (Album) Chess LP-1479 US 1963 Sell This Version
LP 1482 Moms Mabley - The Funny Sides Of Moms Mabley album art Moms Mabley The Funny Sides Of Moms Mabley Chess LP 1482 US 1963 Sell This Version
MG 20907 Moms Mabley - Moms The Word album art Moms Mabley Moms The Word (Album) Mercury MG 20907 US 1964 Sell This Version
LP-1486 Moms Mabley - Moms Wows album art Moms Mabley Moms Wows Chess LP-1486 US 1964 Sell This Version
SR 60889 Moms Mabley - Out On A Limb album art Moms Mabley Out On A Limb (Album) Mercury SR 60889 US 1964 Sell This Version
LPS-1487 Moms Mabley - The Best Of Moms And Pigmeat Volume One album art Moms Mabley And Pigmeat Markham Moms Mabley And Pigmeat Markham - The Best Of Moms And Pigmeat Volume One (Album, Comp) Chess LPS-1487 US 1964 Sell This Version
LPS-1497 Moms Mabley - The Men In My Life album art Moms Mabley The Men In My Life Chess LPS-1497 US 1965 Sell This Version
SR 61012 Moms Mabley - Now Hear This! album art Moms Mabley Now Hear This! (Album) Mercury SR 61012 US 1965 Sell This Version
MG-21090 Moms Mabley - At The White House Conference album art Moms Mabley At The White House Conference (Album) Mercury MG-21090 Canada 1966 Sell This Version
LPS - 1504 Moms Mabley - One More Time...... album art Moms Mabley & Pigmeat Markham Moms Mabley & Pigmeat Markham - One More Time...... (Comp) Chess LPS - 1504 US 1966 Sell This Version
LPS 1525 Moms Mabley - Breaks Up The Network album art Moms Mabley Breaks Up The Network(LP, Album) Chess LPS 1525 US 1968 Sell This Version
SR-61235, SR-6.1235 Moms Mabley - Abraham, Martin & John album art Moms Mabley Abraham, Martin & John (Album) Mercury, Mercury SR-61235, SR-6.1235 US 1969 Sell This Version
SR 61360 Moms Mabley - Live At The Greek Theater album art Moms Mabley Live At The Greek Theater (Album) Mercury SR 61360 US 1969 Sell This Version
SR 61229, SR-61229 Moms Mabley - The Youngest Teenager album art Moms Mabley The Youngest Teenager (Album) Mercury, Mercury SR 61229, SR-61229 US 1969 Sell This Version
SR 61205, SR-61205 Moms Mabley - Her Young Thing album art Moms Mabley Her Young Thing (Album) Mercury, Mercury SR 61205, SR-61205 US 1969 Sell This Version
SR-61263 Moms Mabley - Live At Sing Sing album art Moms Mabley Live At Sing Sing (Album) Mercury SR-61263 US 1970 Sell This Version
PBS-2402 Moms Mabley - "I Like 'em Young" album art Moms Mabley "I Like 'em Young"(LP) Partee Records PBS-2402 US 1972 Sell This Version
SSI 774 Moms Mabley - Trovoli Theatre  album art Moms Mabley Trovoli Theatre (CD, Album) Blues Journey SSI 774 US 1991 Sell This Version
SSI 873 Moms Mabley - Mom's Dream album art Moms Mabley Mom's Dream(CD, Album) Blues Journey SSI 873 US 1991 Sell This Version