Ernestine Anderson

Real Name:
Ernestine Irene Anderson
Profile:
Ernestine Anderson (born November 11, 1928, Houston, Texas, USA - died March 10, 2016, Seattle, Washington, USA) was an American jazz and blues singer.
In a career spanning more than five decades, she recorded over 30 albums.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

MG 20354 Ernestine Anderson - Hot Cargo album art Ernestine Anderson Hot Cargo (Album) Mercury MG 20354 Canada 1958 Sell This Version
MG-20400, MG 20400 Ernestine Anderson - The Toast Of The Nation's Critics album art Ernestine Anderson The Toast Of The Nation's Critics (Album) Mercury, Mercury MG-20400, MG 20400 US 1959 Sell This Version
SR 60242 Ernestine Anderson - Moanin' album art Ernestine Anderson Moanin' (Album) Mercury SR 60242 US 1960 Sell This Version
SR-60171 Ernestine Anderson - The Fascinating Ernestine album art Ernestine Anderson The Fascinating Ernestine (Album) Mercury, Mercury SR-60171 US 1960 Sell This Version
SR 60175 Ernestine Anderson - My Kinda Swing album art Ernestine Anderson My Kinda Swing (Album) Mercury SR 60175 US 1960 Sell This Version
MMC14062 Ernestine Anderson Moanin'(LP, Album, Mono) Mercury MMC14062 UK 1960 Sell This Version
STLP 1015 Ernestine Anderson - The New Sound Of Ernestine Anderson album art Ernestine Anderson The New Sound Of Ernestine Anderson (Album) Sue Records Inc. STLP 1015 US 1963 Sell This Version
SCX 6145 Ernestine Anderson - Miss Ernestine Anderson album art Ernestine Anderson Miss Ernestine Anderson (Album) Columbia SCX 6145 UK 1967 Sell This Version
SOPU-3-SY, SOPU 3 Ernestine Anderson - Nica's Tempo album art Gigi Gryce · Horace Silver · Thelonious Monk · Oscar Pettiford · Cecil Payne · Art Blakey · Percy Heath · Kenny Clarke · Julius Watkins · Art Farmer And Ernestine Anderson Gigi Gryce · Horace Silver · Thelonious Monk · Oscar Pettiford · Cecil Payne · Art Blakey · Percy Heath · Kenny Clarke · Julius Watkins · Art Farmer And Ernestine Anderson - Nica's Tempo (Album) CBS/Sony, CBS/Sony SOPU-3-SY, SOPU 3 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
CJ-31 Ernestine Anderson - Hello Like Before album art Ernestine Anderson Hello Like Before (Album) Concord Jazz CJ-31 US 1977 Sell This Version
CJ-54-C Ernestine Anderson - Live From Concord To London album art Ernestine Anderson Live From Concord To London (Album) Concord Jazz CJ-54-C US 1978 Sell This Version
CJ-102 Ernestine Anderson - Live At The Concord Jazz Festival 1979 album art Ray Brown Trio With Special Guest Ernestine Anderson Ray Brown Trio With Special Guest Ernestine Anderson - Live At The Concord Jazz Festival 1979 (Album) Concord Jazz CJ-102 US 1979 Sell This Version
ICJ-70198 Ernestine Anderson - Sunshine album art Ernestine Anderson Sunshine (Album) Concord Jazz ICJ-70198 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
ICJ-80204 Ernestine Anderson - Never Make Your Move Too Soon album art Ernestine Anderson Never Make Your Move Too Soon (Album) Concord Jazz ICJ-80204 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
EWJ-90042 Ernestine Anderson - Seven Stars album art Eiji Kitamura / Teddy Wilson / Cal Tjader / Ernestine Anderson / Eddie Duran / Bob Maize / Jake Hanna Eiji Kitamura / Teddy Wilson / Cal Tjader / Ernestine Anderson / Eddie Duran / Bob Maize / Jake Hanna - Seven Stars Eastworld EWJ-90042 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
LCJ-2010 Ernestine Anderson - Big City album art Ernestine Anderson Big City (Album) Concord Jazz LCJ-2010 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
EWJ-90028 Ernestine Anderson - Three Pearls album art Chris Connor Chris Conner Ernestine Anderson, Carol Sloane Chris Connor Chris Conner Ernestine Anderson, Carol Sloane - Three Pearls (Album) Eastworld EWJ-90028 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
K26P-6375 Ernestine Anderson - When The Sun Goes Down album art Ernestine Anderson When The Sun Goes Down (Album) Concord Jazz K26P-6375 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
CCD 4336 Ernestine Anderson - Live At The Alley Cat album art The Frank Capp/Nat Pierce Juggernaut* Featuring Ernestine Anderson The Frank Capp/Nat Pierce Juggernaut* Featuring Ernestine Anderson - Live At The Alley Cat (Album) Concord Jazz CCD 4336 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
CJ-319 Ernestine Anderson - Be Mine Tonight album art Ernestine Anderson Be Mine Tonight (Album) Concord Jazz CJ-319 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
CCD-4346 Ernestine Anderson - Dexterity album art George Shearing With Special Guest Ernestine Anderson George Shearing With Special Guest Ernestine Anderson - Dexterity (Album) Concord Jazz CCD-4346 US 1988 Sell This Version
CCD-4357 Ernestine Anderson - A Perfect Match album art George Shearing & Ernestine Anderson George Shearing & Ernestine Anderson - A Perfect Match (Album) Concord Jazz CCD-4357 US 1988 Sell This Version
CCD 4348 Ernestine Anderson - Ow! album art The Concord All Stars With Ernestine Anderson The Concord All Stars With Ernestine Anderson - Ow! (Album) Concord Jazz CCD 4348 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
CCD-4407, CCD 4407 Ernestine Anderson - Boogie Down album art Ernestine Anderson With The Clayton-Hamilton Jazz Orchestra Ernestine Anderson With The Clayton-Hamilton Jazz Orchestra - Boogie Down (Album) Concord Jazz CCD-4407, CCD 4407 Europe 1990 Sell This Version
CCD-4454 Ernestine Anderson - Live At The Concord Jazz Festival Third Set album art Ernestine Anderson, Ed Bickert, Gene Harris, Harold Jones, Marshall Royal, Lynn Seaton, Frank Wess Ernestine Anderson, Ed Bickert, Gene Harris, Harold Jones, Marshall Royal, Lynn Seaton, Frank Wess - Live At The Concord Jazz Festival Third Set (Album) Concord Jazz CCD-4454 US 1991 Sell This Version