Juan Legido

Juan Legido

Real Name:
Juan Legido Díaz
Profile:
Popular spanish singer also known as El Gitano Señorón. Born January 15, 1922 in Bogota, Columbia, died May 26, 1989.
Sites:
[a3179943]

Artist

Juan Legido Discography Tracks

Albums

RLP-202 Juan Legido En Puerto Rico(LP) Riney Records RLP-202 Puerto Rico 1966 Sell This Version
DML/8543 Juan Legido El Fabuloso Juan Legido(LP, Album) DIMSA DML/8543 Mexico 1969 Sell This Version
DBL1-5126 Juan Legido Juan Legido Con Los Churumbeles De España(LP) Cariño DBL1-5126 US 1972 Sell This Version
CAS-216 Juan Legido Juan Legido Con Los Churumbeles De España(LP) RCA Camden CAS-216 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
G-4030 Juan Legido El Nuevo Gitano Señorón(LP, Album) Gas Records (6) G-4030 US 1972 Sell This Version
SALP 1522 Juan Legido Con Fernando Mulens y Su Orquesta* Juan Legido Con Fernando Mulens y Su Orquesta* - Cariño Verdad Vol. 3(LP) Ansonia SALP 1522 US 1974 Sell This Version
DG-63 Juan Legido Los Exitos de... Volumen 1(LP) Discos Guitarra DG-63 Mexico 1976 Sell This Version
DG-85 Juan Legido Los Exitos De ... Juan Legido Vol. 2(LP, Album) Discos Guitarra DG-85 Mexico 1977 Sell This Version
GRC-1082 Juan Legido El Emigrante(LP) GRC GRC-1082 US 1978 Sell This Version
LPV1364 Juan Legido Es Mi Nina Bonita (LP, Album) Velvet LPV1364 US Unknown Sell This Version
001 Juan Legido Ole Legido(LP) Producciones Toledo 001 Spain Unknown Sell This Version
90960-6 Juan Legido El Gitano Señoron(LP, Album) Music Hall 90960-6 Argentina Unknown Sell This Version
LP 12-165 Juan Legido & Orq. De Miguel Angel Sarralde* Juan Legido & Orq. De Miguel Angel Sarralde* - Los Triunfos De Juan Legido, Vol. II(LP) Orfeon LP 12-165 Mexico Unknown Sell This Version
LDS 298 Juan Legido El gitano senoron(10", Mono) Odeon LDS 298 Argentina Unknown Sell This Version
MKL 3061 Juan Legido Juan Legido(10") RCA Victor Mexicana, S.A. de C.V. MKL 3061 Unknown Sell This Version
LPS-141 Juan Legido Juan Legido(LP, Album) Aro (2) LPS-141 US Unknown Sell This Version
LP-143 Juan Legido Con Américo Y Sus Caribes Juan Legido Con Américo Y Sus Caribes - Bajo Mi Cielo Andaluz(LP, Album) Sello Vergara LP-143 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version
ORLP 4245 Juan Legido Flamenco !!(LP, Album) Orbe ORLP 4245 Venezuela Unknown Sell This Version
MKL-1511 Los Churumbeles De España Con Juan Legido Los Churumbeles De España Con Juan Legido - El Sitio De Zaragoza(LP, Album, Mono) RCA Victor MKL-1511 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EP-105 Juan Legido Los Triunfos(7", EP) Orfeon EP-105 Mexico 1961 Sell This Version
618 Juan Legido Y Los Caballeros De España Juan Legido Y Los Caballeros De España - Nadie Como Tu(7") Spanoramic 618 Unknown Sell This Version
630 Juan Legido Con Manolin Morel Campos Y Su Orquesta Juan Legido Con Manolin Morel Campos Y Su Orquesta - La Cumbia Del Torero / Bautizo(Shellac, 10") Spanoramic 630 US Unknown Sell This Version
6007 Juan Legido, Américo Y Sus Caribes Juan Legido, Américo Y Sus Caribes - La Lirio / Pepa Bandera(Shellac, 10") Sello Vergara 6007 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version
6008 Juan Legido, Américo Y Sus Caribes Juan Legido, Américo Y Sus Caribes - La Zarzamora / Luna De España(Shellac, 10") Sello Vergara 6008 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version
635 Juan Legido Espana Y Puerto Rico(7") Spanoramic 635 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit