Ata Berk

Real Name:
Willy Berk
Profile:
German drummer, born 14 June 1923 in Frankfurt am Main, Germany, died 17 December 1988 in Frankfurt am Main, Germany.
In Groups:
[a3180513]

Artist

Ata Berk Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Ata Berk - That's Dixieland album art Two Beat Stompers Two Beat Stompers - That's Dixieland (EP) Polydor Germany 1956 Sell This Version
87 901 LPBM, LPBM 87 901 Ata Berk - Dixieland! album art The Two Beat Stompers* The Two Beat Stompers* - Dixieland!(LP, Album, Mono) Brunswick, Brunswick 87 901 LPBM, LPBM 87 901 Germany 1957 Sell This Version
A 5002 Ata Berk - Benny Water - Benno Walldorf Blues Combo album art Benny Waters, Benno Walldorf Blues Combo Benny Waters, Benno Walldorf Blues Combo - Benny Water - Benno Walldorf Blues Combo(7", EP) Amulett A 5002 Germany 1962 Sell This Version
JLP 219 Ata Berk - Can't We Be Friends album art Frankfurt Swing All Stars Frankfurt Swing All Stars - Can't We Be Friends(LP, Album) Joke Records (3) JLP 219 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
CDLR 4025 Ata Berk - Jive At Five album art Frankfurt Swing All Stars Frankfurt Swing All Stars - Jive At Five(CD, Album) L+R Records CDLR 4025 Germany 1989 Sell This Version