Nathaniel Hawthorne

Real Name:
Nathaniel Hathorne
Profile:
American novelist and short story writer, born 4 July 1804 in Salem, Massachusetts, USA, died 19 May 1864 in Plymouth, New Hampshire, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
[a3180789]

Artist

Nathaniel Hawthorne Discography Tracks

Albums

LE 7677/78 Nathaniel Hawthorne - Scenes From American Novels album art Nathaniel Hawthorne, Herman Melville, Mark Twain (2), Jack London (2), Harriet Beecher Stowe Nathaniel Hawthorne, Herman Melville, Mark Twain (2), Jack London (2), Harriet Beecher Stowe - Scenes From American Novels(2xLP, GAT) EAV Lexington LE 7677/78 US 1962 Sell This Version
Nathaniel Hawthorne - Nathaniel Hawthorne, Volume 2: The Scarlet Letter & The Great Stone Face album art Nathaniel Hawthorne , Read By Basil Rathbone Nathaniel Hawthorne , Read By Basil Rathbone - Nathaniel Hawthorne, Volume 2: The Scarlet Letter & The Great Stone Face Caedmon Records US 1965 Sell This Version
NA201312 Nathaniel Hawthorne - The Scarlet Letter album art Nathaniel Hawthorne The Scarlet Letter(2xCD) Naxos AudioBooks NA201312 UK 1994 Sell This Version
TC NCD 062 Nathaniel Hawthorne - The Scarlet Letter album art Nathaniel Hawthorne, Kate Harper Nathaniel Hawthorne, Kate Harper - The Scarlet Letter(2xCD) Orbis TC NCD 062 UK 1996 Sell This Version
A 1646 Nathaniel Hawthorne - The House Of The Seven Gables album art Nathaniel Hawthorne The House Of The Seven Gables(LP) Listening Library A 1646 US Unknown Sell This Version
LE 7710 O. Henry / Edgar Allan Poe / Nathaniel Hawthorne O. Henry / Edgar Allan Poe / Nathaniel Hawthorne - American Short Stories - Vol. 6(LP, Album) EAV Lexington LE 7710 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

B-10 Nathaniel Hawthorne - O Złotym Królu Midasie album art Nathaniel Hawthorne, Various Nathaniel Hawthorne, Various - O Złotym Królu Midasie(2xFlexi, 7", S/Sided, Mono, Card, Pic) Tonpress B-10 Poland 1977 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Nathaniel Hawthorne, Philipp Oehme Nathaniel Hawthorne, Philipp Oehme - Die Alte Jungfer In Weiß(File, MP3, 192) Vorleser.net none Germany Unknown

Videos (1) Edit