Michael Garrick

Michael Garrick

Real Name:
Michael Garrick MBE
Profile:
British jazz pianist, band leader, and composer.

Born: 30 May 1933 in Enfield, Middlesex, England, UK.
Died: 11 November 2011 in Harefield, Hillingdon, England, UK (aged 78).

Appointed as MBE in 2010.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a318184]

Artist

Michael Garrick Discography Tracks

Videos (8) Edit