Real Name:
Jacob Bannon
Profile:
American vocalist, lyricist and graphic designer from Boston, MA, born in 1976.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Jacob Bannon - Petitioning The Empty Sky album art Converge Converge - Petitioning The Empty Sky (EP) Ferret Music US 1996 Sell This Version
Jacob Bannon - Among The Dead We Pray For Light (A Split Seven Inch) album art Coalesce / Converge Coalesce / Converge - Among The Dead We Pray For Light (A Split Seven Inch) Edison Recordings, Life Records (7) US 1997 Sell This Version
Jacob Bannon - To Ashes album art Shadows Fall Shadows Fall - To Ashes Ellington Records US 1997 Sell This Version
No. 03 Jacob Bannon - Downpour album art Converge Converge - Downpour(5", Single, Num) Ellington Records No. 03 US 1997 Sell This Version
Jacob Bannon - Accidents Happened album art Unionsuit Unionsuit - Accidents Happened Second Nature Recordings US 1997 Sell This Version
Jacob Bannon - Caring And Killing album art Converge Converge - Caring And Killing (Comp) Hydra Head Records US 1997 Sell This Version
Jacob Bannon - Beyond Hypothermia album art Cave In Cave In - Beyond Hypothermia (Album, Comp) Hydra Head Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Jacob Bannon - Coalesce / Boy Sets Fire album art Coalesce / Boy Sets Fire* Coalesce / Boy Sets Fire* - Coalesce / Boy Sets Fire (EP) Hydra Head Records, Hydra Head Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Jacob Bannon - Petitioning The Empty Sky album art Converge Converge - Petitioning The Empty Sky (Album) Equal Vision Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Jacob Bannon - Holding This Moment album art Bane (2) Bane (2) - Holding This Moment (Comp) Equal Vision Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Jacob Bannon - When Forever Comes Crashing album art Converge Converge - When Forever Comes Crashing (Album) Equal Vision Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Jacob Bannon - Bastardiser album art Knut Knut - Bastardiser (Album) Chrome Saint Magnus Germany 1998 Sell This Version
Jacob Bannon - Until Your Heart Stops album art Cave In Cave In - Until Your Heart Stops (Album) Hydra Head Records US 1999 Sell This Version
Jacob Bannon - Creative Eclipses album art Cave In Cave In - Creative Eclipses Hydra Head Records US 1999 Sell This Version
Jacob Bannon - The Poacher Diaries album art Agoraphobic Nosebleed / Converge Agoraphobic Nosebleed / Converge - The Poacher Diaries (Album) Relapse Records US 1999 Sell This Version
Jacob Bannon - It All Comes Down To This album art Bane (2) Bane (2) - It All Comes Down To This (Album) Equal Vision Records US 1999 Sell This Version
HH-666-22 Jacob Bannon - The Huguenots / Sevenpercentsolution album art The Huguenots / Sevenpercentsolution The Huguenots / Sevenpercentsolution - The Huguenots / Sevenpercentsolution(10") Hydra Head Records HH-666-22 US 2000 Sell This Version
Jacob Bannon - The Opposite Of December (A Season Of Separation) album art Poison The Well Poison The Well - The Opposite Of December (A Season Of Separation) (Album) Trustkill Records US 2000 Sell This Version
Jacob Bannon - The Arsonist And The Architect album art The Luddite Clone* The Luddite Clone* - The Arsonist And The Architect (EP) Relapse Records, Cyberdine 243 US 1999 Sell This Version
Jacob Bannon - Gravity Wins Again album art One King Down One King Down - Gravity Wins Again (EP, Album) Equal Vision Records US 2000 Sell This Version
Jacob Bannon - American Nightmare album art American Nightmare American Nightmare - American Nightmare (EP) Bridge Nine Records US 2000 Sell This Version
Jacob Bannon - Coldblue album art The Hope Conspiracy The Hope Conspiracy - Coldblue (Album) Equal Vision Records US 2000 Sell This Version
Jacob Bannon - How They Light Cigarettes In Prison album art Drowningman Drowningman - How They Light Cigarettes In Prison (EP) Revelation Records (8) US 2000 Sell This Version
UDR1000 Jacob Bannon - Crush Em' All: album art Shai Hulud And Boy Sets Fire* Shai Hulud And Boy Sets Fire* - Crush Em' All:(7", Det) Undecided Records UDR1000 US 2000 Sell This Version
TR01 Jacob Bannon - Battle Hymns For An Angry Planet album art Breakdown (4) Breakdown (4) - Battle Hymns For An Angry Planet(CD, Album) Thorp Records TR01 US 2000 Sell This Version