Oddmund Finnseth

Real Name:
Oddmund Jarle Finnseth
Profile:
Jazz bassist and pedagogue from Sortland, Norway born February 11, 1957.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a3182600]

Artist

Oddmund Finnseth Discography Tracks

Vocals

HCD 7237 Oddmund Finnseth - Bergroser Og Frøsøminner album art Sven Nyhus & Asmund Bjørkens Sekstett Trønderbrura, Vals (as Oddmund J. Finnseth) Sven Nyhus & Asmund Bjørkens Sekstett - Bergroser Og Frøsøminner(CD, Album) Heilo HCD 7237 Norway 2008 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

HJLP 3050 Oddmund Finnseth - Rainy City Swing album art Rainy City Swing Rainy City Swing - Rainy City Swing(LP) Herman Records HJLP 3050 Norway 1983 Sell This Version
GMCD 103 Oddmund Finnseth - Distant Reports - Jazz From North Norway album art Various Blues Various - Distant Reports - Jazz From North Norway(CD, Comp) Gemini Records (7) GMCD 103 Norway 2001 Sell This Version
HCD 7237 Oddmund Finnseth - Bergroser Og Frøsøminner album art Sven Nyhus & Asmund Bjørkens Sekstett Sven Nyhus & Asmund Bjørkens Sekstett - Bergroser Og Frøsøminner(CD, Album) Heilo HCD 7237 Norway 2008 Sell This Version