Briquet (2)

Briquet (2)

Real Name:
Jean Briquet
Profile:
Jean Briquet, (born as Jehan de Villeroye) fl. 1420, was a French Renaissance composer
[a3183539]

Artist

Briquet (2) Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Margaret Philpot, Rogers Covey-Crump, Imogen Barford, Gothic Voices (2), Christopher Page Ma Seul Amour Et Ma Belle Maistresse Margaret Philpot, Rogers Covey-Crump, Imogen Barford, Gothic Voices (2), Christopher Page - The Garden Of Zephirus (Courtly Songs Of The Early Fifteenth Century) (Album) Hyperion UK 1985 Sell This Version