Bobby Hebb

Real Name:
Robert Von Hebb
Profile:
American singer and songwriter.

Born: 26 July 1938 in Nashville, Tennessee, USA.
Died: 3 August 2010 in Nashville, Tennessee, USA (aged 72).

He is best known for his 1966 writing and recording of track "Sunny".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

PHS 600-212, PHS.600-212 Bobby Hebb - Sunny By Bobby Hebb album art Bobby Hebb Sunny By Bobby Hebb (Album) Philips PHS 600-212, PHS.600-212 Canada 1966 Sell This Version
BN 26523 Bobby Hebb - Love Games album art Bobby Hebb Love Games(LP, Album) Epic BN 26523 US 1970 Sell This Version
TIN 0040 2 Bobby Hebb - That's All I Wanna Know album art Bobby Hebb That's All I Wanna Know (Album) Tuition TIN 0040 2 Germany 2005 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1001 Bobby Hebb - Night Train To Memphis / You Gotta Go album art Bobby Hebb Night Train To Memphis / You Gotta Go(7", Single) Rich 1001 US 1960 Sell This Version
1006 Bobby Hebb - Feel So Good / Cherry album art Bobby Hebb Feel So Good / Cherry Rich 1006 US 1961 Sell This Version
516 Bobby Hebb - Atlanta G A. / I Found Somebody  album art Bobby Hebb Atlanta G A. / I Found Somebody (7", Single, Mono) FM Records (12) 516 US 1961 Sell This Version
452.056 BE Bobby Hebb - Sunny album art Bobby Hebb Sunny (EP) Philips 452.056 BE France 1966 Sell This Version
BM 60,017 Bobby Hebb - Betty Jo From Ohio album art Bobby Hebb Betty Jo From Ohio Boom Records (7) BM 60,017 US 1966 Sell This Version
SCE 12166 Bobby Hebb - I Love Mary album art Bobby Hebb I Love Mary Scepter Records SCE 12166 US 1966 Sell This Version
40448 Bobby Hebb - Some Kind Of Magic / I Love Everything About You album art Bobby Hebb Some Kind Of Magic / I Love Everything About You (Single) Philips 40448 US 1966 Sell This Version
304.147 Bobby Hebb - Everything Is Coming Up Roses / Bound By Love album art Bobby Hebb Everything Is Coming Up Roses / Bound By Love Philips 304.147 France 1966 Sell This Version
EBF.1522 , 304 108.BF Bobby Hebb - A Satisfied Mind / Love, Love, Love album art Bobby Hebb A Satisfied Mind / Love, Love, Love (Single) Philips EBF.1522 , 304 108.BF Ireland 1966 Sell This Version
BF 1503 Bobby Hebb - Sunny / Bread album art Bobby Hebb Sunny / Bread (Single) Philips BF 1503 UK 1966 Sell This Version
40421 Bobby Hebb - Love Me / Babee I'm Crazee (Crazy Baby) album art Bobby Hebb Love Me / Babee I'm Crazee (Crazy Baby) (Single) Philips 40421 US 1966 Sell This Version
304.109 Bobby Hebb - Sunny / Crazy Baby album art Bobby Hebb Sunny / Crazy Baby(7", Single) Philips 304.109 France 1966 Sell This Version
40431 Bobby Hebb - Ooh La La album art Bobby Hebb Ooh La La (Single) Philips 40431 US 1967 Sell This Version
0777 Bobby Hebb - Love Me (Ámame) / Crazy Baby (Nena Loca)  album art Bobby Hebb Love Me (Ámame) / Crazy Baby (Nena Loca) (7", Single, Promo) Philips 0777 Mexico 1967 Sell This Version
SFL-3207 Bobby Hebb - Bobby Hebb Best 4 album art Bobby Hebb Bobby Hebb Best 4(7", EP) Philips SFL-3207 Japan 1967 Sell This Version
40551 Bobby Hebb - You Want To Change Me / Dreamy album art Bobby Hebb You Want To Change Me / Dreamy (Single) Philips 40551 US 1968 Sell This Version
FD-1018 Bobby Hebb - Sunny / Summertime Blues album art Bobby Hebb / Blue Cheer Bobby Hebb / Blue Cheer - Sunny / Summertime Blues(7") Mercury FD-1018 Japan 1971 Sell This Version
CA 5690 Bobby Hebb - I Was A Boy When You Needed A Man / Woman In The Window album art Bobby Hebb I Was A Boy When You Needed A Man / Woman In The Window (Single) Cadet CA 5690 US 1972 Sell This Version
6051 023 Bobby Hebb - Love Love Love / Sunny album art Bobby Hebb Love Love Love / Sunny Philips 6051 023 UK 1972 Sell This Version
6051 025 Bobby Hebb - Some Kind Of Magic  album art Bobby Hebb Some Kind Of Magic (7") Philips 6051 025 UK 1972 Sell This Version
464-33 Bobby Hebb - Evil Woman / Judy album art Bobby Hebb Evil Woman / Judy(7") Crystal Ball Records (2) 464-33 US 1974 Sell This Version
2052 131 Bobby Hebb - Sunny '76 album art Bobby Hebb Sunny '76 (Single) Laurie Records 2052 131 Scandinavia 1975 Sell This Version