سيدي حركش

Real Name:
يعقوب اسماعيل (Ya'qūb Ismā'īl)
Profile:
Sīdi Ḥarkaš is an alias for the Palestinian playwright and pioneer of Palestinian experimental theatre Ya'qoub Isma'il (died 2008).
Variations:
[a3185344]

Artist

سيدي حركش Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

none سيدي حركش - الحلم   The Dream album art Rim Banna عينيك Your Eyes (as Sidi Harkash) Rim Banna - الحلم The Dream(Cass, Album) Not On Label none Israel 1993 Sell This Version
سيدي حركش - لم تكن تلك الحكاية   This Was Not My Story album art Rim Banna & Henrik Koitzsch طيري ياهوى Fly Love (as Sidi Harkash) Rim Banna & Henrik Koitzsch - لم تكن تلك الحكاية This Was Not My Story (Album) EMI Music Arabia United Arab Emirates 2006 Sell This Version