Claudio Ricci (2)

Real Name:
Claudio Cesar Ricci
Profile:
Djing since 1999 | Founder and Head of A&R at Stripped Down Records | Releases on Compost, MoBlack, Sudam and more | weekly Radioshow "Soy Como Soy" on Ibiza Global Radio | Chilean Parents - Born in Vienna - Based in Ibiza since 2013

With cultural roots in Chile, Claudio Cesar Ricci grew up in a strong musical environment. His father was a singer in a South-American folklore band with revolutionary background. Due to the dictatorship, his parents were forced to emigrate to Austria. Ever since, politics and especially music, played a major role in his life.

Claudio’s broad influences are comprised of every subgenre of house music. His sets are dynamic and diverse, spanning the whole genre. Because of this flexibility in style he plays deep house to techno, sharing the DJ-booth with acts like The Chemical Brothers, John Digweed, Henrik Schwarz, Kenny Dope, Nick Curly, Groove Armada, Steve Lawler, Trentemoeller, Booka Shade and more.

Claudio Ricci’s sound conveys an absolutely positive attitude to life without any musical compromises and guarantees a successful club night.

“I’m inspired by the mixture of groovy beats, organic sounds and melodies. When everyone is dancing, the party is just perfect”, says Claudio
[a3185410]

Artist

Claudio Ricci (2) Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

STRD001 Claudio Ricci (2) - Warschauer Strasse album art Claudio Ricci (2) Warschauer Strasse(File, AIFF, MP3, WAV, EP, Maxi, Single) Stripped Down Records STRD001 Germany 2018
STRD003 Claudio Ricci (2) - Yano EP album art Claudio Ricci (2) Yano EP(File, AIFF, MP3, WAV, EP) Stripped Down Records STRD003 Germany 2018