Ivar Hagen

Real Name:
Jon Ivar Hagen
Profile:
Norwegian jazz musician. Plays the banjo and guitar. Born in Svelvik, Vestfold, June 18, 1938.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a3185775]

Artist

Ivar Hagen Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

2915 018 Ivar Hagen - Happy Jazz album art Stokstad / Jensen Trad.Band, The Happy Reunion Jazzband Stokstad / Jensen Trad.Band, The Happy Reunion Jazzband - Happy Jazz(LP, Album) Karusell 2915 018 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
2915 018 Ivar Hagen - Happy Jazz album art Gamlebyens Stønt- & Blandaband Gamlebyens Stønt- & Blandaband - Happy Jazz(LP, Ltd, Promo) Karussell 2915 018 Norway 1972 Sell This Version
YNJL 1-800, NLPS 2808 Ivar Hagen - Glajazz album art Stokstad / Jensen Trad.Band M/ Laila Dalseth Stokstad / Jensen Trad.Band M/ Laila Dalseth - Glajazz(LP, Album) RCA, RCA YNJL 1-800, NLPS 2808 Norway 1973 Sell This Version
Ivar Hagen - Mer Glajazz album art Stokstad / Jensen Trad.Band M / Wild Bill Davison Og Laila Dalseth Stokstad / Jensen Trad.Band M / Wild Bill Davison Og Laila Dalseth - Mer Glajazz (Album) RCA Norway 1974 Sell This Version
CL 40012 Ivar Hagen - Blanda Drops (Glajazz Fra Bach Til Beatles) album art Stokstad/Jensen* Stokstad/Jensen* - Blanda Drops (Glajazz Fra Bach Til Beatles)(LP, Album) RCA, RCA International (Camden) CL 40012 Norway 1977 Sell This Version
ODIN LP 09 Ivar Hagen - Norsk Jazz 1960 - 1980 album art Various Variasjon Various - Norsk Jazz 1960 - 1980(5xLP, Comp) Odin ODIN LP 09 Norway 1983 Sell This Version
HCR 37 Ivar Hagen - O Jazz Med Din Glede album art The Big Chief Jazzband* The Big Chief Jazzband* - O Jazz Med Din Glede(LP, Album, Promo) Hot Club Records HCR 37 Norway 1987 Sell This Version
HJCD 1020 Stokstad / Jensen Trad.Band Featuring Wild Bill Davison & Laila Dalseth Stokstad / Jensen Trad.Band Featuring Wild Bill Davison & Laila Dalseth - The Originals - 1974(CD, Album) Herman Records HJCD 1020 Norway 2000 Sell This Version