Max Merritt

Max Merritt

Real Name:
Maxwell James Merritt
Profile:
Max Merritt (born 30 April 1941, Christchurch, New Zealand) is a New Zealand singer-songwriter and guitarist. Max started to learn guitar at age 12, and at 15 he founded the group Max Merritt And The Meteors (1956 to present).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a318594]

Artist

Max Merritt Discography Tracks

Albums

Max Merritt Out Of The Blue (Album) Arista, Arista UK 1976 Sell This Version
Max Merritt Keeping In Touch (Album) Polydor Australia 1978 Sell This Version
2383 558 Max Merritt Black Plastic Max(LP, Album) Polydor 2383 558 Australia 1979 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Max Merritt A Little Easier (Single) Arista France 1975 Sell This Version
Max Merritt Whisper In My Ear (Single) Arista UK 1976 Sell This Version
2059 077 Max Merritt Dirty Work(7", Single) Polydor 2059 077 Australia 1978 Sell This Version
2059 062 Max Merritt Draggin' Chains(7", Single) Polydor 2059 062 UK 1978 Sell This Version
BA 223008 Max Merritt Growing Pains(7", Single) Avenue Records (3) BA 223008 Australia 1982 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit