Mario Millo

Mario Millo

Real Name:
Mario Daniel Millo
Profile:
Australian musician and composer from Sydney, born May 1955.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a318595]

Artist

Mario Millo Discography Tracks

Albums

Jon English (3) & Mario Millo Jon English (3) & Mario Millo - Against The Wind (Album) Polydor Israel 1978 Sell This Version
2907 048 Jon English (3) & Mario Millo Jon English (3) & Mario Millo - Against The Wind(LP, Sou) Polydor 2907 048 New Zealand 1978 Sell This Version
2907 048 Jon English (3) & Mario Millo Jon English (3) & Mario Millo - Against The Wind(LP, Sou) Polydor 2907 048 Australia 1978 Sell This Version
Mario Millo Epic III (Album) Polydor Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
Mario Millo Human Games (Album) Wheatley Records, Wheatley Records Australia & New Zealand 1983 Sell This Version
Mario Millo The Lighthorsemen (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Festival Records Australia 1987 Sell This Version
SL9521 Mario Millo Shame. Including The Lighthorseman (Original Motion Picture Soundtracks)(LP, Album) DRG Records SL9521 US 1988 Sell This Version
510 445-2 Mario Millo Brides Of Christ(CD, Album) ABC Music 510 445-2 Australia 1991 Sell This Version
D29215 Mario Millo Music From The Television Series "GP"(CD, Album) Interfusion D29215 Australia 1996 Sell This Version
Mario Millo Oceans Of The Mind (Album) Red Moon Music Australia 2001 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Jon English (3) And Mario Millo Jon English (3) And Mario Millo - Six Ribbons (Single) Polydor Australia 1978 Sell This Version
POLY 23 Jon English (3) And Mario Millo Jon English (3) And Mario Millo - Six Ribbons(7", Single) Polydor POLY 23 New Zealand 1978 Sell This Version
2079 140 Mario Millo Life In Our Hands(7", Single) Polydor 2079 140 Australia 1979 Sell This Version
Mario Millo You (Single) Wheatley Records Australia 1982 Sell This Version
Mario Millo Breaking Away (Single) Wheatley Records Australia 1983 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit