Глория

Real Name:
Галина Иванова Пенева
Profile:
Galina Peneva Ivanova (Bulgarian: Галина Иванова Пенева) (born June 28, 1973 in Ruse, Bulgaria), better known on stage name as Gloria (Bulgarian: Глория), is a famous Bulgarian Pop, Dance, Rock, and Pop folk singer. Arguably the most popular of her generation, she is known as the Mother of pop-folk.

Gloria has been a performer since 1990. Her second studio album Za dobro ili zlo sold over 600,000 copies making it the biggest selling album in Bulgaria. Her studio album Blagodarya was released in Bulgaria in March 2007 and it sold over 16,000 original copies within the first week of release.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Глория
[a3186228]

Artist

Albums

Глория - Щастието Е Магия album art Глория Щастието Е Магия (Album) Payner Bulgaria 1994 Sell This Version
Глория - За Добро Или Зло album art Глория За Добро Или Зло (Album, Comp) Payner Bulgaria 1995 Sell This Version
9509103-2 Глория - Ангел С Дяволска Душа album art Глория Ангел С Дяволска Душа(Cass, Album, MiniAlbum) Payner 9509103-2 Bulgaria 1996 Sell This Version
Глория - Носталгия album art Глория Носталгия (Album) Payner Bulgaria 1997 Sell This Version
9707174 Глория - Поп Фолк Фиеста 1 album art Глория, Фильо*, Цветелина, Иван*, Стефани (2), Атанас* Глория, Фильо*, Цветелина, Иван*, Стефани (2), Атанас* - Поп Фолк Фиеста 1(Cass, Album) Payner 9707174 Bulgaria 1997 Sell This Version
Глория - Поп Фолк Фиеста 2 album art Глория, Фильо*, Деси Слава*, Мария*, Милко*, Руси* Глория, Фильо*, Деси Слава*, Мария*, Милко*, Руси* - Поп Фолк Фиеста 2 (Album) Payner Bulgaria 1998 Sell This Version
Глория - Стопроцентова Жена album art Глория Стопроцентова Жена (Album) Payner Bulgaria 1998 Sell This Version
Глория - Поп-Фолк Фиеста 3 album art Глория И Илия Загоров Глория И Илия Загоров - Поп-Фолк Фиеста 3 (Album) Payner Bulgaria 1999 Sell This Version
Глория - Поп Фолк Фиеста 4 album art Фильо*, Глория, Мария*, Коста*, Весела, Ивана* Фильо*, Глория, Мария*, Коста*, Весела, Ивана* - Поп Фолк Фиеста 4 (Album) Payner Bulgaria 2000 Sell This Version
PNR 2004295-86 Глория - 12 Диаманта album art Глория 12 Диаманта(CD, Album) Payner PNR 2004295-86 Bulgaria 2000 Sell This Version
Глория - Илюзия album art Глория Илюзия (Album) Payner Bulgaria 2001 Sell This Version
PNR 2305609-345 Глория - Крепост album art Глория Крепост(CD, Album) Payner PNR 2305609-345 Bulgaria 2003 Sell This Version
2507905-537 Глория - Влюбена В Живота album art Gloria* Влюбена В Живота(CD, Album) Payner 2507905-537 Bulgaria 2005 Sell This Version
PNR 27031112-669 Глория - Благодаря album art Gloria* Благодаря(CD, Album) Payner PNR 27031112-669 Bulgaria 2007 Sell This Version
PNR 2011101427-901 Глория - Имам Нужда От Теб album art Gloria* Имам Нужда От Теб(CD, Album, dig) Payner PNR 2011101427-901 Bulgaria 2011 Sell This Version
Глория - Пътеки album art Gloria* Пътеки (Album) Payner Bulgaria 2013 Sell This Version
PNR 2015061619-1089 Глория - Пясъчни Кули album art Gloria* Пясъчни Кули(CD, Album) Payner PNR 2015061619-1089 Bulgaria 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Глория - Няма Кой Да Ме Спре album art Gloria* & Simona* Gloria* & Simona* - Няма Кой Да Ме Спре(File, AAC, Single, 256) Gloria Music, Payner none Bulgaria 2016
none Глория - Обичай Ме Такава album art Gloria* Обичай Ме Такава(File, AAC, MP3, Single, 256) Gloria Music, Payner none Bulgaria 2016
none Глория - Полудяваш По Мен album art Gloria* Полудяваш По Мен(File, AAC, Single, 256) Gloria Music, Payner none Bulgaria 2016
none Глория - Не Лъжи На Колене album art Gloria* Не Лъжи На Колене(File, AAC, MP3, Single, 320) Gloria Music, Payner none Bulgaria 2016

Compilations

Глория - Best album art Gloria* Best (Comp) Payner Bulgaria 1999 Sell This Version
Глория - 10 Години album art Глория 10 Години (Comp) Payner Bulgaria 2004 Sell This Version
PNR 29101332-822, PNR 29101332-823, PNR 29101332-824 Глория - 15 Години Златни Хитове album art Gloria* 15 Години Златни Хитове(3xCD, Comp) Payner, Payner, Payner PNR 29101332-822, PNR 29101332-823, PNR 29101332-824 Bulgaria 2009 Sell This Version
PNR 2012121474-941 Глория - Златните Хитове На Пайнер 1 Gloria album art Gloria* Златните Хитове На Пайнер 1 Gloria(CD, Comp) Payner PNR 2012121474-941 Bulgaria 2012 Sell This Version