Tim Landers

Real Name:
Timothy Gerard Landers
Profile:
US bass player, composer and producer, born November 1, 1956 - Taunton, Massachusetts.
Artist website is inactive (for sale).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

96-0233-1 Tim Landers - Smokin' album art Billy Cobham's Glass Menagerie, Billy Cobham · Dean Brown · Gil Goldstein · Tim Landers Billy Cobham's Glass Menagerie, Billy Cobham · Dean Brown · Gil Goldstein · Tim Landers - Smokin' (Album) Elektra Musician 96-0233-1 US 1983 Sell This Version
WOU 9375, A 95991 Tim Landers - Orion album art Steve Smith (5), Vital Information, Dave Wilczewski*, Dean Brown, Tim Landers, Eef Albers Steve Smith (5), Vital Information, Dave Wilczewski*, Dean Brown, Tim Landers, Eef Albers - Orion (Album) Wounded Bird Records, Wounded Bird Records WOU 9375, A 95991 US 2005 Sell This Version

Videos

DV-JBCGM Tim Landers - Billy Cobham's Glass Menagerie album art Billy Cobham's Glass MenagerieMike Stern / Michal Urbaniak* / Gil Goldstein / Tim Landers Billy Cobham's Glass MenagerieMike Stern / Michal Urbaniak* / Gil Goldstein / Tim Landers - Billy Cobham's Glass Menagerie TDK (3) DV-JBCGM France 2002 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Tim Landers - Sweet Life album art Ray Gomez And Tim Landers Ray Gomez And Tim Landers - Sweet Life(Flexi, 6", S/Sided, Card) Peavey Electronics Corporation none US 1985 Sell This Version