Real Name:
Timothy Gerard Landers
Profile:
US bass player, composer and producer, born November 1, 1956 - Taunton, Massachusetts.
Artist website is inactive (for sale).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

30.353 Tim Landers - Mi Fantasia album art Pablo Manavello Pablo Manavello - Mi Fantasia(LP, Album) Polydor 30.353 Venezuela 1981 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

40-84517 Tim Landers - Get Wet album art Wet (5) Wet (5) - Get Wet (Album) CBS 40-84517 Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
PAP-9233 Tim Landers - Live At The Public Theater (New York 1980) album art Gil Evans Gil Evans - Live At The Public Theater (New York 1980) (Album) Trio Records PAP-9233 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
PAP-25016 Tim Landers - Live At The Public Theater (New York 1980) Vol. 2 album art Gil Evans Gil Evans - Live At The Public Theater (New York 1980) Vol. 2 (Album) Trio Records PAP-25016 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
S2BP 220224 Tim Landers - Splendido Hotel album art Al Di Meola Al Di Meola - Splendido Hotel (Album) Columbia S2BP 220224 New Zealand 1980 Sell This Version
CBS-6.127, CBS-6127 Tim Landers - De Noche Y Con Poca Luz album art Frank Quintero Frank Quintero - De Noche Y Con Poca Luz(LP, Album) CBS, CBS CBS-6.127, CBS-6127 Venezuela 1980 Sell This Version
SMP 2112 Tim Landers - Live: Flight Time album art Billy Cobham Billy Cobham - Live: Flight Time (Album) Sandra Music Productions SMP 2112 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
inak 813 Tim Landers - Stratus album art Billy Cobham's Glassmenagerie* Billy Cobham's Glassmenagerie* - Stratus (Album) Inak inak 813 Switzerland 1981 Sell This Version
none Tim Landers - Fighting For Life album art Saisse* Saisse* - Fighting For Life (Single) Disc' AZ International, Pyramid Records (47) none US 1981 Sell This Version
VIJ-28009 Tim Landers - Tiger's Baku album art Tiger Okoshi Tiger Okoshi - Tiger's Baku (Album) JVC VIJ-28009 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
30.353 Tim Landers - Mi Fantasia album art Pablo Manavello Pablo Manavello - Mi Fantasia(LP, Album) Polydor 30.353 Venezuela 1981 Sell This Version
CBS-6.145, CBS/6145 Tim Landers - Pajaros Y Estrellas album art Frank Quintero Frank Quintero - Pajaros Y Estrellas(LP, Album) CBS, CBS CBS-6.145, CBS/6145 Venezuela 1981 Sell This Version
AZ/0 140 Tim Landers - Mobo Dance album art Mobo Mobo - Mobo Dance (Maxi) Disc' Az International AZ/0 140 France 1982 Sell This Version
VIJ-28020 Tim Landers - New York City album art Barry Finnerty Barry Finnerty - New York City (Album) Victor VIJ-28020 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
80061 Tim Landers - Observations & album art Billy Cobham's Glass Menagerie Billy Cobham's Glass Menagerie - Observations & (Album) Elektra Musician 80061 Argentina 1982 Sell This Version
E1-60136 Tim Landers - Musician's Guide Volume 2 album art Various Take It To The Sky Various - Musician's Guide Volume 2 (Comp) Elektra Musician E1-60136 US 1982 Sell This Version
APY727-1 Tim Landers - One Nite Lover album art Tony Frye Tony Frye - One Nite Lover(12", Single) Apple Pye Records APY727-1 US 1982 Sell This Version
FC 38955 Tim Landers - Vital Information album art Steve Smith (5) 's Vital Information Steve Smith (5) 's Vital Information - Vital Information (Album) Columbia FC 38955 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
60233-1 Tim Landers - Smokin' album art Billy Cobham's Glass Menagerie Billy Cobham's Glass Menagerie - Smokin' (Album) Elektra Musician 60233-1 US 1983 Sell This Version
CDR-001 Tim Landers - Advance Warning album art John Warren (2) John Warren (2) - Advance Warning(LP, Album) Condor Records (6) CDR-001 US 1983 Sell This Version
28AP 2913 Tim Landers - Orion album art Steve Smith (5), Vital Information Steve Smith (5), Vital Information - Orion (Album) Columbia 28AP 2913 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
SR 062, 062 Tim Landers - La Calle Del Atardecer album art Frank Quintero Frank Quintero - La Calle Del Atardecer(LP, Album) Sono-Rodven, Sono-Rodven SR 062, 062 Venezuela 1985 Sell This Version
AM28-1 Tim Landers - Lights On Broadway album art Barry Finnerty Barry Finnerty - Lights On Broadway (Album) Morning AM28-1 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
none Tim Landers - Sweet Life album art Ray Gomez And Tim Landers Ray Gomez And Tim Landers - Sweet Life(Flexi, 6", S/Sided, Card) Peavey Electronics Corporation none US 1985 Sell This Version
RO3917 Tim Landers - Plain And Simple Truth album art Rambo / McGuire* Rambo / McGuire* - Plain And Simple Truth(LP, Album) New Kingdom Productions RO3917 US 1986 Sell This Version