Willi Fruth

Real Name:
Wilhelm Fruth
Profile:
German jazz producer, bandleader and engineer.
Born 21st April 1925 in Munich, died 9th September 2014.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

17 002 ST, 17 002 An Der Hausbar — Willi Fruth Mackie Ruff, Toni Stricker, Walter Pons, Andy Dreiff und Willi Fruth Mackie Ruff, Toni Stricker, Walter Pons, Andy Dreiff und Willi Fruth - An Der Hausbar(LP, Album) Center, Center 17 002 ST, 17 002 Germany 1966 Sell This Version