Hadisel

Hadisel

Real Name:
Hadi Soloki
Profile:
Hadisel, also known as Hadi Soloki, born 23 February 1987 in Tabriz, Iran.
His first purchase and listen to the album as "Children" by Robert Miles was familiar with electronic music. Then very eager to hear this style of music and its subdirectories, for example, Trance and House got. Also listening to famous works of other artists, such as between 2001 and 2007; Airwave, DJ Fire, Paul van Dyk, Markus Schulz, ATB, Peter Martin and other artists in prog.house music style..., that I was more attracted to the research and study in this field. Of course I would show more interest in the styles of progressive house (atmospheric), deep trance, progressive trance, melodic trance, house and ambient music at the end was sad. Later, in 2007, education in the field of electronic music and musical instruments, and I did. And the same year I started to edit the song but not completely professional. In 2012 I continued to study music, but because of university education and the military, and my other job, I could not find much on the production of music, but some of the record labels had little cooperation. This year a book called "Acquaintance with Electronic Music" wrote. Finally, with God's help and cooperation in the field of music, some of my friends, I started making music in the mid of 2012, I was able to make my debut in early 2013 called "Your sorrow is Transient" by The company will release Discosel Music Recording. Finally, I can say; I'm looking for more style and also like to make music, progressive house genre of music that is mixed with atmospheric & ambient music, sound effects and more, not crowded. Because each listener after a while even the adults and the aging human brain has the ability to listen. This is why some famous composers and traditional styles such as trance music itself changing.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
[a3186952]

Artist

Hadisel Discography Tracks

Albums

DSRA010 Hadisel Sad Days Album(10xFile, WAV, Album, MP3, 320) DeepSessions Recordings DSRA010 Greece 2013
MISTE077 Hadisel He Was A Peaceful Man(10xFile, WAV, Album) Mistique Emotion MISTE077 Georgia 2016

Singles & EPs

DISM013 Hadisel Inamorata EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Discosel Music DISM013 Iran 2013
DSR231 Hadisel Prayer EP(3xFile, EP, MP3, 320) DeepSessions Recordings DSR231 Greece 2013
DISM012 Hadisel Persian Dance at Sunset EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Discosel Music DISM012 Iran 2013
SYS2591 Hadisel Persian Gulf EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) System Recordings SYS2591 US 2014
GLR031 Hadisel Palestinian Girl Dreams(2xFile, EP, MP3, 320) Gentlemen Lounge Records GLR031 Bosnia & Herzegovina 2014
GLR026 Hadisel Memories Of Lake Urmia(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Gentlemen Lounge Records GLR026 Bosnia & Herzegovina 2014
DSR266 Hadisel World Peace Ep(3xFile, MP3, WAV, EP) DeepSessions Recordings DSR266 Greece 2015
MYC283 Hadisel Presents Bahar* Hadisel Presents Bahar* - Fatimah(6xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Mystic Carousel Records MYC283 Spain 2015
SPR05 Hadisel Presents Bahar* Hadisel Presents Bahar* - Reliance Ep(4xFile, FLAC, MP3, WAV, EP) Spaceal Orbeats Records SPR05 UK 2017
DSR298 Hadisel Evolvement Ep(2xFile, FLAC, MP3, WAV, EP) DeepSessions Recordings DSR298 Greece 2017
DSA010 Hadisel Helping Rohingya Ep(2xFile, FLAC, MP3, WAV, EP) Deepsessions Abstract DSA010 Greece 2018

Miscellaneous

DISM010 Hadisel Your Sorrows Is Transient(2xFile, MP3, 320) Discosel Music DISM010 Iran 2013
DDRR007 Hadisel Father & Mother(2xFile, MP3, 320) D&R Digital DDRR007 UK 2016

Reviews

Add Review

airysounds

airysounds

June 16, 2013
Hadisel, a young composer and proficient in Persian style is progressive house, which I am proud of a good remix album "Inamorata" was in early 2013.

Videos (29) Edit