Naosuke Miyamoto

Real Name:
宮本直介
Profile:
Japanese bass player, born in Hyogo in 1936.
In Groups:
[a3187515]

Artist

Instruments & Performance

Naosuke Miyamoto - Step! album art Naosuke Miyamoto Sextet Naosuke Miyamoto Sextet - Step! (Album) Three Blind Mice Japan 1973 Sell This Version
Naosuke Miyamoto - You Are My Sunshine album art The New George Otsuka Trio The New George Otsuka Trio - You Are My Sunshine (Album) Three Blind Mice Japan 1974 Sell This Version
Naosuke Miyamoto - City Breeze album art Naosuke Miyamoto Trio Naosuke Miyamoto Trio - City Breeze (Album) Break Time Japan 1988 Sell This Version
CDSOL-1110/1 Naosuke Miyamoto - Shibuya Jazz Classics - Nobukazu Takemura Collection - Three Blind Mice Issue album art Nobukazu Takemura One For Trane Nobukazu Takemura - Shibuya Jazz Classics - Nobukazu Takemura Collection - Three Blind Mice Issue(2xCD, Comp) Solid Records (6) CDSOL-1110/1 Japan 2005 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

THCD-252, DQCP-5236, TBM-20 Naosuke Miyamoto - Step! album art Miyamoto, Naosuke Sextet* Blues Miyamoto, Naosuke Sextet* - Step!(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, Pap) Think! Records, CS Record, Three Blind Mice THCD-252, DQCP-5236, TBM-20 Japan 2013 Sell This Version

Production

ECD 22041-2 Naosuke Miyamoto - Rhythm Is My Business album art Lewis Nash Lewis Nash - Rhythm Is My Business(CD, Album) Evidence (5) ECD 22041-2 US 1993 Sell This Version