Divided Alien

Divided Alien

Real Name:
Christopher David Allen
Profile:
Divided Alien (born January 23, 1938, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia – died March 13, 2015, Australia) better known as Daevid Allen was an Australian poet, guitarist, singer, composer and performance artist. He was co-founder of the psychedelic rock groups Soft Machine (in the UK, 1966) and Gong (in France, 1967).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a3188408]

Artist

Divided Alien Discography Tracks

Compilations

none Various Bananamoonreggae (as Dividedalien) Various - GAS Members CD 2002(CD, Comp) GAS Records (2) none UK 2002 Sell This Version