Herbert G. Tovey

Real Name:
Herbert George Tovey
Profile:
Arranger, born 1888, died 1972.
Sites:
Variations:
[a3188865]

Artist

Herbert G. Tovey Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

SAC 5016 Herbert G. Tovey - A Sacred Musicale - Volume 3 album art Various Whisper A Prayer (as Tovey) Various - A Sacred Musicale - Volume 3(LP, Comp) Sacred Records (4), Sacred Special SAC 5016 UK 1970 Sell This Version
DMI-51598 Herbert G. Tovey - Kevin And Rebecca  album art The Norbergs I'm So Happy / Rolled Away / Leave It There (as Tovey) The Norbergs - Kevin And Rebecca (LP, Album) Dynamic DMI-51598 US 1976 Sell This Version
SHARON 316 Herbert G. Tovey - Gospel Accordion album art Ian* & May Bruce Wide, Wide As The Ocean Ian* & May Bruce - Gospel Accordion(LP) Sharon SHARON 316 UK 1977 Sell This Version
CAS-9836 Herbert G. Tovey - Wrapped With Grace & Tied With Love album art The Lewis Family Do Lord (as Tovey) The Lewis Family - Wrapped With Grace & Tied With Love(LP, Album) Canaan Records CAS-9836 US 1978 Sell This Version
9344, VBS--9344 Herbert G. Tovey - Let's Sing About Jesus And His Promises album art Various Whisper A Prayer (as Tovey) Various - Let's Sing About Jesus And His Promises(LP) Standard Publishing, Standard Publishing 9344, VBS--9344 US 1983 Sell This Version
none Herbert G. Tovey - Calvary Made All The Difference album art The Birky Trio Follow On (as Tovey) The Birky Trio - Calvary Made All The Difference(Cass, Dig) Not On Label none US 1996 Sell This Version
Lu 100/2 Professor, Dr. O. Hallesby*, Johannes Gaustad Kan En Sjel Dypt I Synd Professor, Dr. O. Hallesby*, Johannes Gaustad - Andakt: Se, Jeg Står For Døren Og Banker(7", EP) Lu-Mi Lu 100/2 Norway Unknown Sell This Version
EPANS 68 Lasse Og Far Kan En Sjel Dypt I Synd Lasse Og Far - I Den Stille Klare Morgen(7", EP) Ansgar EPANS 68 Norway Unknown Sell This Version
LPX 741, LPX-741 Herbert G. Tovey - Vem Kan Lära Mig Leva album art Pingstkyrkan Mölndal Viska En Bön (as H. G. Tovey) Pingstkyrkan Mölndal - Vem Kan Lära Mig Leva(LP) Cymbal, Cymbal LPX 741, LPX-741 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
LP 729 Herbert G. Tovey - Från Filadelfia Örnsköldsvik album art Flick Kvartett Viska En Son Flick Kvartett - Från Filadelfia Örnsköldsvik(LP) Cymbal LP 729 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version