Sheila Jordan

Real Name:
Sheila Jeanette Jordan
Profile:
American jazz singer and songwriter, born Sheila Dawson 18 November 1928 in Detroit, Michigan.
Jordan was married to Duke Jordan between 1952 and 1962.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

BLP 9002 Sheila Jordan - Portrait Of Sheila album art Sheila Jordan Portrait Of Sheila (Album) Blue Note BLP 9002 US 1962 Sell This Version
AL 1006, AL-1006 Sheila Jordan - Flexible Flyer album art Roswell Rudd Featuring Hod O'Brien & Sheila Jordon* Roswell Rudd Featuring Hod O'Brien & Sheila Jordon* - Flexible Flyer(LP, Album) Arista, Freedom, Arista, Freedom AL 1006, AL-1006 US 1975 Sell This Version
EW-8024 Sheila Jordan - Confirmation album art Sheila Jordan Confirmation (Album) East Wind EW-8024 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
GVR 3307 Sheila Jordan - Sheila album art Sheila Jordan And The Johnny Knapp Trio Sheila Jordan And The Johnny Knapp Trio - Sheila(LP, Album) Grapevine (4) GVR 3307 1977 Sell This Version
SCS-1081 Sheila Jordan - Sheila album art Sheila Jordan & Arild Andersen Sheila Jordan & Arild Andersen - Sheila (Album) SteepleChase SCS-1081 Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
RJ-7490 Sheila Jordan - Blown Bone album art Roswell Rudd - Steve Lacy - Sheila Jordan Roswell Rudd - Steve Lacy - Sheila Jordan - Blown Bone(LP) Philips RJ-7490 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
WBMS 113 Sheila Jordan - An Interview with Steve Kuhn & Sheila Jordan album art Steve Kuhn, Sheila Jordan Steve Kuhn, Sheila Jordan - An Interview with Steve Kuhn & Sheila Jordan(LP, Album, Promo) Warner Bros. Records WBMS 113 US 1980 Sell This Version
PA 8038-N Sheila Jordan - Old Time Feeling album art Sheila Jordan / Harvie Swartz Duo Sheila Jordan / Harvie Swartz Duo - Old Time Feeling (Album) Palo Alto Records PA 8038-N US 1983 Sell This Version
BKH 50501 CD Sheila Jordan - The Crossing album art Sheila Jordan The Crossing (Album) BlackHawk Records BKH 50501 CD Europe 1984 Sell This Version
28AP 3317 Sheila Jordan - Body And Soul album art Sheila Jordan Body And Soul (Album) CBS/Sony 28AP 3317 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
MR 5390 Sheila Jordan - Lost And Found album art Sheila Jordan Lost And Found (Album) Muse Records MR 5390 US 1990 Sell This Version
M014A Sheila Jordan - Songs From Within album art Sheila Jordan, Harvie Swartz Sheila Jordan, Harvie Swartz - Songs From Within(CD, Album) MA Recordings M014A US 1993 Sell This Version
MUSE MCD 5489 Sheila Jordan - One For Junior album art Sheila Jordan, Mark Murphy Sheila Jordan, Mark Murphy - One For Junior(CD, Album) Muse Records MUSE MCD 5489 US 1993 Sell This Version
MCD 5468 Sheila Jordan - Heart Strings album art Sheila Jordan Heart Strings(CD, Album) Muse Records MCD 5468 US 1994 Sell This Version
TL 646/5/15, CDP 7 89002 2 Sheila Jordan - Portrait Of Sheila album art Sheila Jordan Portrait Of Sheila(CD, Album, RE) Time Life, Blue Note TL 646/5/15, CDP 7 89002 2 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
HCD 7029 Sheila Jordan - Jazz Child album art Sheila Jordan With The Steve Kuhn Trio* Special Guest Theo Bleckmann Sheila Jordan With The Steve Kuhn Trio* Special Guest Theo Bleckmann - Jazz Child(CD, Album) HighNote Records, Inc. HCD 7029 US 1999 Sell This Version
CDH 804.2 Sheila Jordan - Sheila's Back in Town album art Sheila Jordan & E.S.P. Trio Sheila Jordan & E.S.P. Trio - Sheila's Back in Town(CD, Album) Splasc(h) Records CDH 804.2 Italy 1999 Sell This Version
HCD 7042 Sheila Jordan - I've Grown Accustomed To The Bass album art Sheila Jordan And Cameron Brown Sheila Jordan And Cameron Brown - I've Grown Accustomed To The Bass (Album) HighNote Records, Inc. HCD 7042 US 2000 Sell This Version
M005A Sheila Jordan - The Very Thought Of Two album art Sheila Jordan, Harvie Swartz Sheila Jordan, Harvie Swartz - The Very Thought Of Two(CD, Album) MA RECORDINGS M005A US 2000 Sell This Version
3080 CD, CD 3080 Sheila Jordan - Straight Ahead album art Christian Stock Trio & Sheila Jordan & Adrian Mears Christian Stock Trio & Sheila Jordan & Adrian Mears - Straight Ahead(CD, Album) YVP Music, YVP Music 3080 CD, CD 3080 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
CD102 Sheila Jordan - Bethlehem Counterpoint album art The AardvarkJazzOrchestra* Featuring Sheila Jordan The AardvarkJazzOrchestra* Featuring Sheila Jordan - Bethlehem Counterpoint(CD, Album) Aardmuse Recordings CD102 US 2002 Sell This Version
HCD 7096 Sheila Jordan - Little Song album art Sheila Jordan, The Steve Kuhn Trio* With Tom Harrell Sheila Jordan, The Steve Kuhn Trio* With Tom Harrell - Little Song(CD, Album) HighNote Records, Inc. HCD 7096 US 2003 Sell This Version
none Sheila Jordan - Believe In Jazz album art Sheila Jordan Believe In Jazz (Album) Ella Productions none 2004 Sell This Version
HCD 7136 Sheila Jordan - Celebration album art Sheila Jordan + Cameron Brown Sheila Jordan + Cameron Brown - Celebration(CD, Album) HighNote Records, Inc. HCD 7136 US 2005 Sell This Version
CDH 871.2, CDH871.2 Sheila Jordan - Straight Ahead album art Sheila Jordan & E.S.P. Trio Sheila Jordan & E.S.P. Trio - Straight Ahead(CD, Album) Splasc(H) Records, Splasc(H) Records CDH 871.2, CDH871.2 Italy 2005 Sell This Version